Difference between revisions of "Template:2010-11 RFU Championship Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>MSR-Liverpool |
|||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|2||align=left| [[Bedford Blues]]|| 10 || 8 || 0 || 2 || 284 || 165 || +119 || 4 ||'''36''' | |2||align=left| [[Bedford Blues]]|| 10 || 8 || 0 || 2 || 284 || 165 || +119 || 4 ||'''36''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | |- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | ||
| − | |3||align=left| [[ | + | |3||align=left| [[Cornish Pirates]]|| 10 || 7 || 1 || 2 || 305 || 166 || +139 || 6 ||'''36''' |
|- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | |- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | ||
| − | |4||align=left| [[ | + | |4||align=left| [[London Welsh RFC|London Welsh]]|| 10 || 7 || 0 || 3 || 294 || 173 || +121 || 8 ||'''36''' |
|-|align=left| | |-|align=left| | ||
|- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | |- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | ||
| − | |5||align=left| [[Doncaster R.F.C.|Doncaster Knights]] || | + | |5||align=left| [[Doncaster R.F.C.|Doncaster Knights]] || 10 || 5 || 0 || 5 || 278 || 225 || +53 || 8 ||'''28''' |
|- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | |- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | ||
| − | |6||align=left| [[Nottingham R.F.C.|Nottingham]] || 10 || 4 || 0 || 6 || | + | |6||align=left| [[Nottingham R.F.C.|Nottingham]] || 10 || 4 || 0 || 6 || 321 || 273 || +48 || 10 ||'''26''' |
|- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | |- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | ||
|7||align=left| [[Rotherham R.U.F.C.|Rotherham Titans]] || 10 || 5 || 0 || 5 || 212 || 265 || -53 || 3 ||'''23''' | |7||align=left| [[Rotherham R.U.F.C.|Rotherham Titans]] || 10 || 5 || 0 || 5 || 212 || 265 || -53 || 3 ||'''23''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | |- bgcolor=#d8ffeb align=center | ||
| − | |8||align=left| [[Plymouth Albion R.F.C.|Plymouth Albion]]|| 10 || 3 || 1 || 6 || 167 || 282 || -115 || | + | |8||align=left| [[Plymouth Albion R.F.C.|Plymouth Albion]]|| 10 || 3 || 1 || 6 || 167 || 282 || -115 || 2 ||'''16''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffcccc align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffcccc align=center | ||
| − | |9||align=left| [[Esher RFC|Esher]] || | + | |9||align=left| [[Esher RFC|Esher]] || 10 || 3 || 1 || 6 || 159 || 309 || -150 || 1 ||'''15''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffcccc align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffcccc align=center | ||
| − | |10||align=left| [[Bristol Rugby|Bristol]] || | + | |10||align=left| [[Bristol Rugby|Bristol]] || 10 || 2 || 1 || 7 || 212 || 264 || -52 || 5 ||'''15''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffcccc align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffcccc align=center | ||
| − | |11||align=left| [[Moseley Rugby Football Club|Moseley]] || | + | |11||align=left| [[Moseley Rugby Football Club|Moseley]] || 10 || 2 || 2 || 6 || 190 || 326 || -136 || 1 ||'''13''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffcccc align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffcccc align=center | ||
| − | |12||align=left| [[Birmingham & Solihull R.F.C.|Birmingham & Solihull]] || | + | |12||align=left| [[Birmingham & Solihull R.F.C.|Birmingham & Solihull]] || 10 || 2 || 0 || 8 || 194 || 326 || -132 || 3 ||'''11''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
|colspan="15"| | |colspan="15"| | ||
| − | ''Correct on Sunday, 31 October 2010 | + | ''Correct on Sunday, 31 October 2010 18:00 UK'' |
*If teams are level at any stage, tiebreakers are applied in the following order: | *If teams are level at any stage, tiebreakers are applied in the following order: | ||
Revision as of 17:57, 31 October 2010
| |||||||||||||||||
| Club | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Bonus Points | Points | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Worcester Warriors | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 343 | 185 | +158 | 7 | 43 | |||||||
| 2 | Bedford Blues | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 284 | 165 | +119 | 4 | 36 | |||||||
| 3 | Cornish Pirates | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 305 | 166 | +139 | 6 | 36 | |||||||
| 4 | London Welsh | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 294 | 173 | +121 | 8 | 36 | |||||||
| 5 | Doncaster Knights | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 278 | 225 | +53 | 8 | 28 | |||||||
| 6 | Nottingham | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 321 | 273 | +48 | 10 | 26 | |||||||
| 7 | Rotherham Titans | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 212 | 265 | -53 | 3 | 23 | |||||||
| 8 | Plymouth Albion | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 167 | 282 | -115 | 2 | 16 | |||||||
| 9 | Esher | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 159 | 309 | -150 | 1 | 15 | |||||||
| 10 | Bristol | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 212 | 264 | -52 | 5 | 15 | |||||||
| 11 | Moseley | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 190 | 326 | -136 | 1 | 13 | |||||||
| 12 | Birmingham & Solihull | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 194 | 326 | -132 | 3 | 11 | |||||||
|
Correct on Sunday, 31 October 2010 18:00 UK
| |||||||||||||||||
| Green background are promotion play-off places. Pink background are relegation play-off places. | |||||||||||||||||
To use this on a page, just add the following: {{2010-11 RFU Championship Table}}. Bear in mind that the table will update frequently (that is, after all, the point!)
If this template is referred to once the season is long gone, you can substitute the template, which has some advantages.