Difference between revisions of "Template:2010-11 RFU Championship Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>MSR-Liverpool |
blackwiki>MSR-Liverpool |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|11||align=left| [[Moseley Rugby Football Club|Moseley]] || 10 || 2 || 2 || 6 || 190 || 326 || -136 || 1 ||'''13''' | |11||align=left| [[Moseley Rugby Football Club|Moseley]] || 10 || 2 || 2 || 6 || 190 || 326 || -136 || 1 ||'''13''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#ffcccc align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffcccc align=center | ||
| − | |12||align=left| [[Birmingham & Solihull R.F.C.|Birmingham & Solihull]] || 10 || 2 || 0 || 8 || 194 || 326 || -132 || | + | |12||align=left| [[Birmingham & Solihull R.F.C.|Birmingham & Solihull]] || 10 || 2 || 0 || 8 || 194 || 326 || -132 || 2 ||'''10''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
|colspan="15"| | |colspan="15"| | ||
Revision as of 21:57, 31 October 2010
| |||||||||||||||||
| Club | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Bonus Points | Points | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Worcester Warriors | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 343 | 185 | +158 | 7 | 43 | |||||||
| 2 | Bedford Blues | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 284 | 165 | +119 | 4 | 36 | |||||||
| 3 | Cornish Pirates | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 305 | 166 | +139 | 6 | 36 | |||||||
| 4 | London Welsh | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 294 | 173 | +121 | 8 | 36 | |||||||
| 5 | Doncaster Knights | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 278 | 225 | +53 | 8 | 28 | |||||||
| 6 | Nottingham | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 321 | 273 | +48 | 10 | 26 | |||||||
| 7 | Rotherham Titans | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 212 | 265 | -53 | 3 | 23 | |||||||
| 8 | Plymouth Albion | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 167 | 282 | -115 | 2 | 16 | |||||||
| 9 | Esher | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 159 | 309 | -150 | 1 | 15 | |||||||
| 10 | Bristol | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 212 | 264 | -52 | 5 | 15 | |||||||
| 11 | Moseley | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 190 | 326 | -136 | 1 | 13 | |||||||
| 12 | Birmingham & Solihull | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 194 | 326 | -132 | 2 | 10 | |||||||
|
Correct on Sunday, 31 October 2010 18:00 UK
| |||||||||||||||||
| Green background are promotion play-off places. Pink background are relegation play-off places. | |||||||||||||||||
To use this on a page, just add the following: {{2010-11 RFU Championship Table}}. Bear in mind that the table will update frequently (that is, after all, the point!)
If this template is referred to once the season is long gone, you can substitute the template, which has some advantages.