Difference between revisions of "Template:2011 AFC East standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| align="center" | L2 | | align="center" | L2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[2011 Miami Dolphins season|Miami Dolphins]] | + | | [[2011 Miami Dolphins season|Miami Dolphins]]<sup>†</sup> |
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| align="center" | 7 | | align="center" | 7 | ||
Revision as of 05:29, 14 November 2011
| AFC East | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | |
| New England Patriots | 6 | 3 | 0 | .667 | 3–1 | 4–2 | 259 | 198 | W1 |
| New York Jets | 5 | 4 | 0 | .556 | 2–2 | 4–4 | 215 | 200 | L1 |
| Buffalo Bills | 5 | 4 | 0 | .556 | 1–1 | 3–2 | 229 | 218 | L2 |
| Miami Dolphins† | 2 | 7 | 0 | .222 | 0–2 | 1–6 | 158 | 182 | W2 |
† Eliminated from postseason contention.
See also
- Template:2011 AFC North standings
- Template:2011 AFC South standings
- Template:2011 AFC West standings
- Template:2011 NFC East standings
- Template:2011 NFC North standings
- Template:2011 NFC South standings
- Template:2011 NFC West standings