Difference between revisions of "Template:2011 AFC East standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Springyboy |
blackwiki>Mjhammerle123 (Undid revision 469037965 by Springyboy (talk)) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!width="30"| {{Tooltip|STK|Current Winning or Losing Streak}} | !width="30"| {{Tooltip|STK|Current Winning or Losing Streak}} | ||
|-style="background:#cfc;" | |-style="background:#cfc;" | ||
| − | | (1) [[2011 New England Patriots season|New England Patriots]] | + | |z (1) [[2011 New England Patriots season|New England Patriots]] |
| align="center" | 13 | | align="center" | 13 | ||
| align="center" | 3 | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| align="center" | W8 | | align="center" | W8 | ||
| − | |- | + | |-style="background:#ccc;" |
| − | | [[2011 New York Jets season|New York Jets]] | + | | [[2011 New York Jets season|New York Jets]]<sup>+</sup> |
| align="center" | 8 | | align="center" | 8 | ||
| align="center" | 8 | | align="center" | 8 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| align="center" | 382 | | align="center" | 382 | ||
| align="center" | L3 | | align="center" | L3 | ||
| − | |- | + | |-style="background:#ccc;" |
| − | | [[2011 Miami Dolphins season|Miami Dolphins]] | + | |
| + | | [[2011 Miami Dolphins season|Miami Dolphins]]<sup>+</sup> | ||
| align="center" | 6 | | align="center" | 6 | ||
| align="center" | 10 | | align="center" | 10 | ||
| Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
| align="center" | 330 | | align="center" | 330 | ||
| align="center" | W1 | | align="center" | W1 | ||
| − | |- | + | |-style="background:#ccc;" |
| − | |[[2011 Buffalo Bills season|Buffalo Bills]] | + | |
| + | |[[2011 Buffalo Bills season|Buffalo Bills]]<sup>+</sup> | ||
| align="center" | 6 | | align="center" | 6 | ||
| align="center" | 10 | | align="center" | 10 | ||
| Line 57: | Line 59: | ||
| align="center" | 434 | | align="center" | 434 | ||
| align="center" | L1 | | align="center" | L1 | ||
| + | |-style="background:#ccc;" | ||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
| − | + | {{colorbox|#ccc|+}} Eliminated from postseason contention. | |
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
Revision as of 02:16, 2 January 2012
| AFC East | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | |
| z (1) New England Patriots | 13 | 3 | 0 | .813 | 5–1 | 10–2 | 513 | 342 | W8 |
| New York Jets+ | 8 | 8 | 0 | .500 | 3–4 | 6–7 | 394 | 382 | L3 |
| Miami Dolphins+ | 6 | 10 | 0 | .375 | 3–3 | 5–7 | 348 | 330 | W1 |
| Buffalo Bills+ | 6 | 10 | 0 | .375 | 1–5 | 4–8 | 372 | 434 | L1 |
+ Eliminated from postseason contention.
See also
- Template:2011 AFC North standings
- Template:2011 AFC South standings
- Template:2011 AFC West standings
- Template:2011 NFC East standings
- Template:2011 NFC North standings
- Template:2011 NFC South standings
- Template:2011 NFC West standings