Difference between revisions of "Template:2011 AFC East standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Mjhammerle123 (Undid revision 469037965 by Springyboy (talk)) |
blackwiki>Mjhammerle123 |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|-style="background:#ccc;" | |-style="background:#ccc;" | ||
| − | | [[2011 New York Jets season|New York Jets]]<sup> | + | | [[2011 New York Jets season|New York Jets]]<sup>†</sup> |
| align="center" | 8 | | align="center" | 8 | ||
| align="center" | 8 | | align="center" | 8 | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|-style="background:#ccc;" | |-style="background:#ccc;" | ||
| − | | [[2011 Miami Dolphins season|Miami Dolphins]]<sup> | + | | [[2011 Miami Dolphins season|Miami Dolphins]]<sup>†</sup> |
| align="center" | 6 | | align="center" | 6 | ||
| align="center" | 10 | | align="center" | 10 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|-style="background:#ccc;" | |-style="background:#ccc;" | ||
| − | |[[2011 Buffalo Bills season|Buffalo Bills]]<sup> | + | |[[2011 Buffalo Bills season|Buffalo Bills]]<sup>†</sup> |
| align="center" | 6 | | align="center" | 6 | ||
| align="center" | 10 | | align="center" | 10 | ||
Revision as of 02:18, 2 January 2012
| AFC East | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | |
| z (1) New England Patriots | 13 | 3 | 0 | .813 | 5–1 | 10–2 | 513 | 342 | W8 |
| New York Jets† | 8 | 8 | 0 | .500 | 3–4 | 6–7 | 394 | 382 | L3 |
| Miami Dolphins† | 6 | 10 | 0 | .375 | 3–3 | 5–7 | 348 | 330 | W1 |
| Buffalo Bills† | 6 | 10 | 0 | .375 | 1–5 | 4–8 | 372 | 434 | L1 |
+ Eliminated from postseason contention.
See also
- Template:2011 AFC North standings
- Template:2011 AFC South standings
- Template:2011 AFC West standings
- Template:2011 NFC East standings
- Template:2011 NFC North standings
- Template:2011 NFC South standings
- Template:2011 NFC West standings