Difference between revisions of "Template:2011 AFC North standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Nascarking |
blackwiki>Nascarking |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| align="center" | W1 | | align="center" | W1 | ||
|-style="background:#cfc;" | |-style="background:#cfc;" | ||
| − | | x [[2011 Cincinnati Bengals season|Cincinnati Bengals]] | + | | x (6) [[2011 Cincinnati Bengals season|Cincinnati Bengals]] |
| align="center" | 9 | | align="center" | 9 | ||
| align="center" | 7 | | align="center" | 7 | ||
Revision as of 00:23, 2 January 2012
| AFC North | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | |
| z (2) Baltimore Ravens | 12 | 4 | 0 | .750 | 5–0 | 8–3 | 354 | 250 | W1 |
| x (5) Pittsburgh Steelers | 11 | 4 | 0 | .733 | 3–2 | 8–3 | 312 | 218 | W1 |
| x (6) Cincinnati Bengals | 9 | 7 | 0 | .600 | 2–3 | 6–5 | 352 | 315 | L1 |
| Cleveland Browns † | 4 | 11 | 0 | .266 | 0–5 | 3–8 | 209 | 294 | L5 |
† Eliminated from postseason contention.