Difference between revisions of "Template:2011 AFC South standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Simplebutpowerful (links to other templates - order) |
blackwiki>Dabullzrule (x y z † not needed after seeds are determined) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!width="30"| {{Tooltip|STK|Current Winning or Losing Streak}} | !width="30"| {{Tooltip|STK|Current Winning or Losing Streak}} | ||
|-style="background:#cfc;" | |-style="background:#cfc;" | ||
| − | | | + | | (3) [[2011 Houston Texans season|Houston Texans]] |
| align="center" | 10 | | align="center" | 10 | ||
| align="center" | 6 | | align="center" | 6 | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| align="center" | 278 | | align="center" | 278 | ||
| align="center" | L3 | | align="center" | L3 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | [[2011 Tennessee Titans season|Tennessee Titans]] | + | | [[2011 Tennessee Titans season|Tennessee Titans]] |
| align="center" | 9 | | align="center" | 9 | ||
| align="center" | 7 | | align="center" | 7 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| align="center" | 317 | | align="center" | 317 | ||
| align="center" | W2 | | align="center" | W2 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | [[2011 Jacksonville Jaguars season|Jacksonville Jaguars]] | + | | [[2011 Jacksonville Jaguars season|Jacksonville Jaguars]] |
| align="center" | 5 | | align="center" | 5 | ||
| align="center" | 11 | | align="center" | 11 | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| align="center" | 329 | | align="center" | 329 | ||
| align="center" | W1 | | align="center" | W1 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | [[2011 Indianapolis Colts season|Indianapolis Colts]] | + | | [[2011 Indianapolis Colts season|Indianapolis Colts]] |
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| align="center" | 14 | | align="center" | 14 | ||
Revision as of 15:42, 8 December 2013
| AFC South | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | |
| (3) Houston Texans | 10 | 6 | 0 | .625 | 4–2 | 8–4 | 381 | 278 | L3 |
| Tennessee Titans | 9 | 7 | 0 | .563 | 3–3 | 7–5 | 325 | 317 | W2 |
| Jacksonville Jaguars | 5 | 11 | 0 | .313 | 3–3 | 4–8 | 243 | 329 | W1 |
| Indianapolis Colts | 2 | 14 | 0 | .125 | 2–4 | 2–10 | 243 | 430 | L1 |
x Clinched playoff berth y Clinched division title † Eliminated from postseason contention.