Difference between revisions of "Template:2011 Currie Cup First Division Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|2||align=left| {{Rut Regent Boland Cavaliers}} || 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 167 || 29 || +138 || 21 || 4 || 3 || 0 || '''15''' | |2||align=left| {{Rut Regent Boland Cavaliers}} || 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 167 || 29 || +138 || 21 || 4 || 3 || 0 || '''15''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | |- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | ||
| − | |3||align=left| {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || | + | |3||align=left| {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 114 || 108 || +6 || 14 || 11 || 2 || 0 || '''10''' |
|- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | |- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | ||
|4||align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || 3 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 68 || 115 || -47 || 10 || 17 || 1 || 0 || '''5''' | |4||align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || 3 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 68 || 115 || -47 || 10 || 17 || 1 || 0 || '''5''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | |5||align=left| {{Rut Tasol Solar Griffons}} || | + | |5||align=left| {{Rut Tasol Solar Griffons}} || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 || 105 || 199 || -94 || 15 || 30 || 3 || 1 || '''4''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
|6||align=left| {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 62 || 177 || -115 || 8 || 24 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | |6||align=left| {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 62 || 177 || -115 || 8 || 24 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | ||
Revision as of 16:00, 6 August 2011
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 193 | 81 | +112 | 28 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 19 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Regent Boland Cavaliers | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 167 | 29 | +138 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 114 | 108 | +6 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 10 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Falcons | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 68 | 115 | -47 | 10 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 5 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Tasol Solar Griffons | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 105 | 199 | -94 | 15 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 4 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 62 | 177 | -115 | 8 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
| The top 2 teams will qualify for the Promotion Play-Off games. The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||