Difference between revisions of "Template:2011 Currie Cup First Division Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | |- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | ||
| − | |1||align=left| {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || | + | |1||align=left| {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || 5 || 5 || 0 || 0 || 216 || 98 || +118 || 30 || 12 || 3 || 0 || '''23''' |
|- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | |- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | ||
| − | |2||align=left| {{Rut Regent Boland Cavaliers}} || | + | |2||align=left| {{Rut Regent Boland Cavaliers}} || 4 || 3 || 0 || 1 || 184 || 52 || +132 || 23 || 6 || 3 || 1 || '''16''' |
|- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | |- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | ||
| − | |3||align=left| {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || | + | |3||align=left| {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 4 || 3 || 0 || 1 || 138 || 123 || +15 || 17 || 13 || 2 || 0 || '''14''' |
|- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | |- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | ||
| − | |4||align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || | + | |4||align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || 4 || 1 || 0 || 3 || 83 || 139 || -56 || 12 || 20 || 1 || 0 || '''5''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | |5||align=left| {{Rut Tasol Solar Griffons}} || | + | |5||align=left| {{Rut Tasol Solar Griffons}} || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 || 126 || 225 || -99 || 17 || 33 || 3 || 2 || '''5''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | |6||align=left| {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || | + | |6||align=left| {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 || 88 || 198 || -110 || 11 || 26 || 1 || 0 || '''5''' |
|-|align=left| | |-|align=left| | ||
|colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top 2 teams will qualify for the Promotion Play-Off games.<br/>The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | |colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top 2 teams will qualify for the Promotion Play-Off games.<br/>The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | ||
Revision as of 10:10, 16 August 2011
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 216 | 98 | +118 | 30 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 23 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Regent Boland Cavaliers | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 184 | 52 | +132 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 138 | 123 | +15 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 14 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Falcons | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 83 | 139 | -56 | 12 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 5 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Tasol Solar Griffons | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 126 | 225 | -99 | 17 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 5 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 88 | 198 | -110 | 11 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 5 | ||
| The top 2 teams will qualify for the Promotion Play-Off games. The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||