Difference between revisions of "Template:2011 Currie Cup First Division Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| 2 ||align=left| {{Rut Regent Boland Cavaliers}} (Q) || 9 || 8 || 0 || 1 || 420 || 163 || +257 || 55 || 21 || 8 || 1 || '''41''' | | 2 ||align=left| {{Rut Regent Boland Cavaliers}} (Q) || 9 || 8 || 0 || 1 || 420 || 163 || +257 || 55 || 21 || 8 || 1 || '''41''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 ||align=left| {{Rut Tasol Solar Griffons}} || | + | | 3 ||align=left| {{Rut Tasol Solar Griffons}} || 10 || 2 || 0 || 8 || 280 || 366 || -86 || 34 || 49 || 6 || 4 || '''18''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 4 ||align=left| {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || | + | | 4 ||align=left| {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 9 || 3 || 0 || 6 || 274 || 343 || -69 || 34 || 42 || 3 || 1 || '''16''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | | 5 ||align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || | + | | 5 ||align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || 9 || 3 || 0 || 6 || 252 || 367 || -115 || 36 || 49 || 4 || 0 || '''16''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | | 6 ||align=left| {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || | + | | 6 ||align=left| {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 9 || 3 || 0 || 6 || 225 || 379 || -154 || 26 || 52 || 3 || 0 || '''15''' |
|-|align=left| | |-|align=left| | ||
| − | |colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small | + | |colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Rugby union table templates]] | [[Category:Rugby union table templates]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 17:23, 24 September 2011
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings (Q) | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 403 | 236 | +167 | 56 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 42 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Regent Boland Cavaliers (Q) | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 420 | 163 | +257 | 55 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 41 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Tasol Solar Griffons | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 280 | 366 | -86 | 34 | 49 | 6 | 4 | 18 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 274 | 343 | -69 | 34 | 42 | 3 | 1 | 16 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Falcons | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 252 | 367 | -115 | 36 | 49 | 4 | 0 | 16 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 225 | 379 | -154 | 26 | 52 | 3 | 0 | 15 | ||
| The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||