Difference between revisions of "Template:2011 Currie Cup Premier Division Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>WOSlinker (tidy style for better HTML5 compatibility) |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Golden Lions}} || 14 || 10 || 1 || 3 || 452 || 350 || +102 || 52 || 33 || 6 || 2 || '''50''' | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Golden Lions}} || 14 || 10 || 1 || 3 || 452 || 350 || +102 || 52 || 33 || 6 || 2 || '''50''' | ||
|- style="background-color:#D0F0C0;text-align:center;" | |- style="background-color:#D0F0C0;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Sharks (Currie Cup)}} || 14 || 10 || 0 || 4 || 423 || 321 || +102 || 46 || 29 || 7 || 1 || '''48''' |
|- style="background-color:#D0F0C0;text-align:center;" | |- style="background-color:#D0F0C0;text-align:center;" | ||
| 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Free State Cheetahs}} || 14 || 8 || 2 || 4 || 518 || 344 || +174 || 58 || 35 || 8 || 3 || '''47''' | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Free State Cheetahs}} || 14 || 8 || 2 || 4 || 518 || 344 || +174 || 58 || 35 || 8 || 3 || '''47''' | ||
Revision as of 17:04, 10 April 2016
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Golden Lions | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 452 | 350 | +102 | 52 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 50 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Sharks (Currie Cup) | 14 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 423 | 321 | +102 | 46 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 48 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Free State Cheetahs | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 518 | 344 | +174 | 58 | 35 | 8 | 3 | 47 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Western Province | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 414 | 318 | +96 | 44 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 41 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Blue Bulls | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 452 | 368 | +84 | 54 | 40 | 5 | 1 | 40 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Griquas | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 429 | 473 | -44 | 51 | 61 | 8 | 2 | 36 | ||
| 7 | Template:Rut Pumas | 14 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 297 | 477 | -180 | 32 | 60 | 2 | 5 | 15 | ||
| 8 | Template:Rut Leopards | 14 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 263 | 597 | -334 | 32 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 5 | ||
| The top 4 teams qualified for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. The bottom 2 teams were relegated to the First Division. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||