Difference between revisions of "Template:2011 NFC North standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>CrazyC83 |
blackwiki>CrazyC83 (Chicago eliminated; has to be 9-7 to make WC, can only finish 8-8) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="background:#cfc;" | |-style="background:#cfc;" | ||
| − | | '''z''' (1) | + | | '''z''' (1) [[2011 Green Bay Packers season|Green Bay Packers]] |
| align="center" | 14 | | align="center" | 14 | ||
| align="center" | 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| align="center" | 342 | | align="center" | 342 | ||
| align="center" | W3 | | align="center" | W3 | ||
| − | |- | + | |-style="background:#ccc;" |
| − | | [[2011 Chicago Bears season|Chicago Bears]] | + | | [[2011 Chicago Bears season|Chicago Bears]] <sup>†</sup> |
| align="center" | 7 | | align="center" | 7 | ||
| align="center" | 8 | | align="center" | 8 | ||
Revision as of 04:29, 26 December 2011
| NFC North | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | |
| z (1) Green Bay Packers | 14 | 1 | 0 | .933 | 5–0 | 11–0 | 515 | 318 | W1 |
| x-Detroit Lions | 10 | 5 | 0 | .667 | 3–2 | 6–5 | 433 | 342 | W3 |
| Chicago Bears † | 7 | 8 | 0 | .467 | 2–3 | 6–5 | 336 | 328 | L5 |
| Minnesota Vikings † | 3 | 12 | 0 | .200 | 0–5 | 3–8 | 327 | 432 | W1 |
x Clinched playoff berth y Clinched division title z Clinched First-Round Bye † Eliminated from postseason contention.