Difference between revisions of "Template:2011 NFC North standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Irn (Reverted to revision 514850597 by Simplebutpowerful: vandalism. (TW)) |
blackwiki>Dabullzrule (x y z † not needed after seeds are determined) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="background:#cfc;" | |-style="background:#cfc;" | ||
| − | | | + | | (1) [[2011 Green Bay Packers season|Green Bay Packers]] |
| align="center" | 15 | | align="center" | 15 | ||
| align="center" | 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| align="center" | W2 | | align="center" | W2 | ||
|--style="background:#cfc;" | |--style="background:#cfc;" | ||
| − | | | + | | (6) [[2011 Detroit Lions season|Detroit Lions]] |
| align="center" | 10 | | align="center" | 10 | ||
| align="center" | 6 | | align="center" | 6 | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| align="center" | 397 | | align="center" | 397 | ||
| align="center" | L1 | | align="center" | L1 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | [[2011 Chicago Bears season|Chicago Bears]] | + | | [[2011 Chicago Bears season|Chicago Bears]] |
| align="center" | 8 | | align="center" | 8 | ||
| align="center" | 8 | | align="center" | 8 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| align="center" | 341 | | align="center" | 341 | ||
| align="center" | W1 | | align="center" | W1 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | [[2011 Minnesota Vikings season|Minnesota Vikings]] | + | | [[2011 Minnesota Vikings season|Minnesota Vikings]] |
| align="center" | 3 | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| align="center" | 13 | | align="center" | 13 | ||
Revision as of 15:38, 8 December 2013
| NFC North | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | |
| (1) Green Bay Packers | 15 | 1 | 0 | .938 | 6–0 | 12–0 | 560 | 359 | W2 |
| (6) Detroit Lions | 10 | 6 | 0 | .625 | 3–3 | 6–6 | 474 | 397 | L1 |
| Chicago Bears | 8 | 8 | 0 | .500 | 3–3 | 7–5 | 353 | 341 | W1 |
| Minnesota Vikings | 3 | 13 | 0 | .188 | 0–6 | 3–9 | 340 | 449 | L1 |
x Clinched playoff berth y Clinched division title z Clinched First-Round Bye † Eliminated from postseason contention.