Difference between revisions of "Template:2011 NFC South standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!width="30"| {{Tooltip|STK|Current Winning or Losing Streak}} | !width="30"| {{Tooltip|STK|Current Winning or Losing Streak}} | ||
|-style="background:#cfc;" | |-style="background:#cfc;" | ||
| − | | y | + | | y (3) [[2011 New Orleans Saints season|New Orleans Saints]] |
| align="center" | 13 | | align="center" | 13 | ||
| align="center" | 3 | | align="center" | 3 | ||
Revision as of 21:21, 1 January 2012
| NFC South | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | |
| y (3) New Orleans Saints | 13 | 3 | 0 | .813 | 5–1 | 9–3 | 547 | 339 | W8 |
| x-Atlanta Falcons | 9 | 6 | 0 | .600 | 2–3 | 6–5 | 357 | 326 | L1 |
| Carolina Panthers † | 6 | 10 | 0 | .375 | 2–4 | 3–9 | 406 | 427 | L1 |
| Tampa Bay Buccaneers † | 4 | 11 | 0 | .267 | 2–3 | 4–7 | 263 | 449 | L9 |
x Clinched playoff berth. † Eliminated from postseason contention.