Difference between revisions of "Template:2011 NFC South standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Hamtechperson m (Cleaned up using AutoEd) |
blackwiki>Dabullzrule (x y z † not needed after seeds are determined) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!width="30"| {{Tooltip|STK|Current Winning or Losing Streak}} | !width="30"| {{Tooltip|STK|Current Winning or Losing Streak}} | ||
|-style="background:#cfc;" | |-style="background:#cfc;" | ||
| − | | | + | | (3) [[2011 New Orleans Saints season|New Orleans Saints]] |
| align="center" | 13 | | align="center" | 13 | ||
| align="center" | 3 | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| align="center" | W8 | | align="center" | W8 | ||
|-style="background:#cfc;" | |-style="background:#cfc;" | ||
| − | | | + | | (5) [[2011 Atlanta Falcons season|Atlanta Falcons]] |
| align="center" | 10 | | align="center" | 10 | ||
| align="center" | 6 | | align="center" | 6 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| align="center" | 350 | | align="center" | 350 | ||
| align="center" | W1 | | align="center" | W1 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | [[2011 Carolina Panthers season|Carolina Panthers]] | + | | [[2011 Carolina Panthers season|Carolina Panthers]] |
| align="center" | 6 | | align="center" | 6 | ||
| align="center" | 10 | | align="center" | 10 | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| align="center" | 427 | | align="center" | 427 | ||
| align="center" | L1 | | align="center" | L1 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | [[2011 Tampa Bay Buccaneers season|Tampa Bay Buccaneers]] | + | | [[2011 Tampa Bay Buccaneers season|Tampa Bay Buccaneers]] |
| align="center" | 4 | | align="center" | 4 | ||
| align="center" | 12 | | align="center" | 12 | ||
Revision as of 15:47, 8 December 2013
| NFC South | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | |
| (3) New Orleans Saints | 13 | 3 | 0 | .813 | 5–1 | 9–3 | 547 | 339 | W8 |
| (5) Atlanta Falcons | 10 | 6 | 0 | .625 | 3–3 | 7–5 | 402 | 350 | W1 |
| Carolina Panthers | 6 | 10 | 0 | .375 | 2–4 | 3–9 | 406 | 427 | L1 |
| Tampa Bay Buccaneers | 4 | 12 | 0 | .250 | 2–4 | 3–9 | 307 | 494 | L10 |
x Clinched playoff berth. † Eliminated from postseason contention.