Difference between revisions of "Template:2011 NFC West standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Nascarking |
blackwiki>Nascarking |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| align="center" | W3 | | align="center" | W3 | ||
|-style="background:#ccc;" | |-style="background:#ccc;" | ||
| − | | [[2011 Arizona Cardinals season|Arizona Cardinals]] | + | | [[2011 Arizona Cardinals season|Arizona Cardinals]]<sup>†</sup> |
| align="center" | 7 | | align="center" | 7 | ||
| align="center" | 8 | | align="center" | 8 | ||
Revision as of 21:24, 24 December 2011
| NFC West | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | |
| y-San Francisco 49ers | 11 | 3 | 0 | .786 | 3–1 | 8–2 | 327 | 185 | W1 |
| Seattle Seahawks | 7 | 7 | 0 | .500 | 3–1 | 6–4 | 284 | 273 | W3 |
| Arizona Cardinals† | 7 | 8 | 0 | .466 | 3–2 | 6–5 | 289 | 328 | L1 |
| St. Louis Rams † | 2 | 13 | 0 | .133 | 0–5 | 1–10 | 166 | 373 | L6 |
x Clinched playoff berth. y Clinched division title. † Eliminated from postseason contention.