Difference between revisions of "Template:2011 NFC West standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Dabullzrule (x y z † not needed after seeds are determined) |
|||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="background:#cfc;" | |-style="background:#cfc;" | ||
| − | | | + | | (2) [[2011 San Francisco 49ers season|San Francisco 49ers]] |
| align="center" | 13 | | align="center" | 13 | ||
| align="center" | 3 | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| align="center" | 229 | | align="center" | 229 | ||
| align="center" | W3 | | align="center" | W3 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | [[2011 Arizona Cardinals season|Arizona Cardinals]] | + | | [[2011 Arizona Cardinals season|Arizona Cardinals]] |
| align="center" | 8 | | align="center" | 8 | ||
| align="center" | 8 | | align="center" | 8 | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| align="center" | 348 | | align="center" | 348 | ||
| align="center" | W1 | | align="center" | W1 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | [[2011 Seattle Seahawks season|Seattle Seahawks]] | + | | [[2011 Seattle Seahawks season|Seattle Seahawks]] |
| align="center" | 7 | | align="center" | 7 | ||
| align="center" | 9 | | align="center" | 9 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| align="center" | 315 | | align="center" | 315 | ||
| align="center" | L2 | | align="center" | L2 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | [[2011 St. Louis Rams season|St. Louis Rams]] | + | | [[2011 St. Louis Rams season|St. Louis Rams]] |
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| align="center" | 14 | | align="center" | 14 | ||
Revision as of 15:48, 8 December 2013
| NFC West | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | |
| (2) San Francisco 49ers | 13 | 3 | 0 | .813 | 5–1 | 10–2 | 380 | 229 | W3 |
| Arizona Cardinals | 8 | 8 | 0 | .500 | 4–2 | 7–5 | 312 | 348 | W1 |
| Seattle Seahawks | 7 | 9 | 0 | .438 | 3–3 | 6–6 | 321 | 315 | L2 |
| St. Louis Rams | 2 | 14 | 0 | .125 | 0–6 | 1–11 | 193 | 407 | L7 |
x Clinched playoff berth. y Clinched division title. † Eliminated from postseason contention.