Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 AFC East standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Zzyzx11 (Regular season is over - no longer need a separate color for non-playoff teams -, removed: style="background:#ccc;" (3), <sup>†</sup> (3) using AWB) |
blackwiki>Tim103093 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!width="30"| {{Tooltip|STK|Current Winning or Losing Streak}} | !width="30"| {{Tooltip|STK|Current Winning or Losing Streak}} | ||
|-style="background:#cfc;" | |-style="background:#cfc;" | ||
| − | |[[2012 New England Patriots season|New England Patriots]] | + | |<sup>(2)</sup> [[2012 New England Patriots season|New England Patriots]] |
| align="center" | 12 | | align="center" | 12 | ||
| align="center" | 4 | | align="center" | 4 | ||
Revision as of 18:43, 1 November 2014
| AFC East | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | |
| (2) New England Patriots | 12 | 4 | 0 | .750 | 6–0 | 11–1 | 557 | 331 | W2 |
| Miami Dolphins | 7 | 9 | 0 | .438 | 2–4 | 5–7 | 288 | 317 | L1 |
| New York Jets | 6 | 10 | 0 | .375 | 2–4 | 4–8 | 281 | 375 | L3 |
| Buffalo Bills | 6 | 10 | 0 | .375 | 2–4 | 5–7 | 344 | 435 | W1 |