Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 AFC North standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Nascarking |
blackwiki>Zzyzx11 (Colts clinch #5 seed and Bengals #6 - Colts have the common opponents tiebreaker (common opponents were CLE, JAX, MIA and KC)) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| align="center" | W1 | | align="center" | W1 | ||
|-style="background:#cfc;" | |-style="background:#cfc;" | ||
| − | | [[2012 Cincinnati Bengals season|Cincinnati Bengals]]<sup> | + | | [[2012 Cincinnati Bengals season|Cincinnati Bengals]]<sup>(6)</sup> |
| align="center" | 9 | | align="center" | 9 | ||
| align="center" | 6 | | align="center" | 6 | ||
Revision as of 00:37, 24 December 2012
| AFC North | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | |
| Baltimore Ravensy | 10 | 5 | 0 | .667 | 4–1 | 8–3 | 381 | 321 | W1 |
| Cincinnati Bengals(6) | 9 | 6 | 0 | .600 | 2–3 | 6–5 | 368 | 303 | W2 |
| Pittsburgh Steelers† | 7 | 8 | 0 | .467 | 2–3 | 4–7 | 312 | 304 | L3 |
| Cleveland Browns† | 5 | 10 | 0 | .333 | 2–3 | 5–6 | 292 | 344 | L2 |