Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 AFC North standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>My Dinner With Andre The Giant (Changed colors and labeling for playoff qualification. See discussion on main season page.) |
blackwiki>Zzyzx11 (reverting removal of accessible symbols - see WP:COLOR) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!width="30"| {{Tooltip|STK|Current Winning or Losing Streak}} | !width="30"| {{Tooltip|STK|Current Winning or Losing Streak}} | ||
|-style="background:#cfc;" | |-style="background:#cfc;" | ||
| − | |[[2012 Baltimore Ravens season|Baltimore Ravens]] | + | |[[2012 Baltimore Ravens season|Baltimore Ravens]]<sup>y</sup> |
| align="center" | 10 | | align="center" | 10 | ||
| align="center" | 5 | | align="center" | 5 | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| align="center" | 321 | | align="center" | 321 | ||
| align="center" | W1 | | align="center" | W1 | ||
| − | |-style="background:# | + | |-style="background:#cfc;" |
| [[2012 Cincinnati Bengals season|Cincinnati Bengals]]<sup>(6<ref>{{cite web | url=http://sports.yahoo.com/news/nfl-playoff-picture-163409129.html | title=NFL playoff picture: Colts, Bengals finalize AFC playoff field | publisher=Yahoo Sports | quote=[Colts] clinched ... the No. 5 seed with a win due to a better record in common games than the Bengals (4-1 to 3-2) | date=December 23, 2012 | accessdate=December 23, 2012}}</ref>)</sup> | | [[2012 Cincinnati Bengals season|Cincinnati Bengals]]<sup>(6<ref>{{cite web | url=http://sports.yahoo.com/news/nfl-playoff-picture-163409129.html | title=NFL playoff picture: Colts, Bengals finalize AFC playoff field | publisher=Yahoo Sports | quote=[Colts] clinched ... the No. 5 seed with a win due to a better record in common games than the Bengals (4-1 to 3-2) | date=December 23, 2012 | accessdate=December 23, 2012}}</ref>)</sup> | ||
| align="center" | 9 | | align="center" | 9 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| align="center" | W2 | | align="center" | W2 | ||
|-style="background:#ccc;" | |-style="background:#ccc;" | ||
| − | |[[2012 Pittsburgh Steelers season|Pittsburgh Steelers]] | + | |[[2012 Pittsburgh Steelers season|Pittsburgh Steelers]]<sup>†</sup> |
| align="center" | 7 | | align="center" | 7 | ||
| align="center" | 8 | | align="center" | 8 | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| align="center" | L3 | | align="center" | L3 | ||
|-style="background:#ccc;" | |-style="background:#ccc;" | ||
| − | |[[2012 Cleveland Browns season|Cleveland Browns]] | + | |[[2012 Cleveland Browns season|Cleveland Browns]]<sup>†</sup> |
| align="center" | 5 | | align="center" | 5 | ||
| align="center" | 10 | | align="center" | 10 | ||
Revision as of 19:43, 29 December 2012
| AFC North | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | |
| Baltimore Ravensy | 10 | 5 | 0 | .667 | 4–1 | 8–3 | 381 | 321 | W1 |
| Cincinnati Bengals(6[1]) | 9 | 6 | 0 | .600 | 2–3 | 6–5 | 368 | 303 | W2 |
| Pittsburgh Steelers† | 7 | 8 | 0 | .467 | 2–3 | 4–7 | 312 | 304 | L3 |
| Cleveland Browns† | 5 | 10 | 0 | .333 | 2–3 | 5–6 | 292 | 344 | L2 |
- ↑ "NFL playoff picture: Colts, Bengals finalize AFC playoff field". Yahoo Sports. December 23, 2012. Retrieved December 23, 2012.
[Colts] clinched ... the No. 5 seed with a win due to a better record in common games than the Bengals (4-1 to 3-2)