Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 AFC South standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Zzyzx11 (Colts clinch #5 seed and Bengals #6 - Colts have the common opponents tiebreaker (common opponents were CLE, JAX, MIA and KC)) |
|||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| align="center" | L1 | | align="center" | L1 | ||
|-style="background:#cfc;" | |-style="background:#cfc;" | ||
| − | | [[2012 Indianapolis Colts season|Indianapolis Colts]]<sup> | + | | [[2012 Indianapolis Colts season|Indianapolis Colts]]<sup>(5)</sup> |
| align="center" | 10 | | align="center" | 10 | ||
| align="center" | 5 | | align="center" | 5 | ||
Revision as of 00:37, 24 December 2012
| AFC South | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | |
| Houston Texansy | 12 | 3 | 0 | .800 | 5–0 | 10–1 | 400 | 303 | L1 |
| Indianapolis Colts(5) | 10 | 5 | 0 | .667 | 3–2 | 7–4 | 329 | 371 | W1 |
| Tennessee Titans† | 5 | 10 | 0 | .333 | 0–5 | 4–7 | 292 | 451 | L1 |
| Jacksonville Jaguars† | 2 | 13 | 0 | .133 | 2–3 | 2–9 | 235 | 406 | L4 |