Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 AFC South standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Zzyzx11 (need a refloist) |
blackwiki>Zzyzx11 ({{cite web }}) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| align="center" | L1 | | align="center" | L1 | ||
|-style="background:#cfc;" | |-style="background:#cfc;" | ||
| − | | [[2012 Indianapolis Colts season|Indianapolis Colts]]<sup>(5<ref> | + | | [[2012 Indianapolis Colts season|Indianapolis Colts]]<sup>(5<ref>{{cite web | url=http://sports.yahoo.com/news/nfl-playoff-picture-163409129.html | title=NFL playoff picture: Colts, Bengals finalize AFC playoff field | publisher=Yahoo Sports | quote=[Colts] clinched ... the No. 5 seed with a win due to a better record in common games than the Bengals (4-1 to 3-2) | date=December 23, 2012 | accessdate=December 23, 2012}}</ref>)</sup> |
| align="center" | 10 | | align="center" | 10 | ||
| align="center" | 5 | | align="center" | 5 | ||
Revision as of 02:22, 24 December 2012
| AFC South | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | |
| Houston Texansy | 12 | 3 | 0 | .800 | 5–0 | 10–1 | 400 | 303 | L1 |
| Indianapolis Colts(5[1]) | 10 | 5 | 0 | .667 | 3–2 | 7–4 | 329 | 371 | W1 |
| Tennessee Titans† | 5 | 10 | 0 | .333 | 0–5 | 4–7 | 292 | 451 | L1 |
| Jacksonville Jaguars† | 2 | 13 | 0 | .133 | 2–3 | 2–9 | 235 | 406 | L4 |
- ↑ "NFL playoff picture: Colts, Bengals finalize AFC playoff field". Yahoo Sports. December 23, 2012. Retrieved December 23, 2012.
[Colts] clinched ... the No. 5 seed with a win due to a better record in common games than the Bengals (4-1 to 3-2)