Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 AFC West standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>My Dinner With Andre The Giant (Changed colors and labeling for playoff qualification. See discussion on main season page.) |
blackwiki>Zzyzx11 (reverting removal of accessible symbols - see WP:COLOR) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!width="30"| {{Tooltip|STK|Current Winning or Losing Streak}} | !width="30"| {{Tooltip|STK|Current Winning or Losing Streak}} | ||
|-style="background:#cfc;" | |-style="background:#cfc;" | ||
| − | |[[2012 Denver Broncos season|Denver Broncos]] | + | |[[2012 Denver Broncos season|Denver Broncos]]<sup>y</sup> |
| align="center" | 12 | | align="center" | 12 | ||
| align="center" | 3 | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| align="center" | W10 | | align="center" | W10 | ||
|-style="background:#ccc;" | |-style="background:#ccc;" | ||
| − | |[[2012 San Diego Chargers season|San Diego Chargers]] | + | |[[2012 San Diego Chargers season|San Diego Chargers]]<sup>†</sup> |
| align="center" | 6 | | align="center" | 6 | ||
| align="center" | 9 | | align="center" | 9 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| align="center" | W1 | | align="center" | W1 | ||
|-style="background:#ccc;" | |-style="background:#ccc;" | ||
| − | |[[2012 Oakland Raiders season|Oakland Raiders]] | + | |[[2012 Oakland Raiders season|Oakland Raiders]]<sup>†</sup> |
| align="center" | 4 | | align="center" | 4 | ||
| align="center" | 11 | | align="center" | 11 | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| align="center" | L1 | | align="center" | L1 | ||
|-style="background:#ccc;" | |-style="background:#ccc;" | ||
| − | | [[2012 Kansas City Chiefs season|Kansas City Chiefs]] | + | | [[2012 Kansas City Chiefs season|Kansas City Chiefs]]<sup>†</sup> |
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| align="center" | 13 | | align="center" | 13 | ||
Revision as of 19:44, 29 December 2012
| AFC West | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | |
| Denver Broncosy | 12 | 3 | 0 | .800 | 5–0 | 9–2 | 443 | 286 | W10 |
| San Diego Chargers† | 6 | 9 | 0 | .400 | 3–2 | 6–5 | 326 | 329 | W1 |
| Oakland Raiders† | 4 | 11 | 0 | .267 | 2–3 | 4–7 | 269 | 419 | L1 |
| Kansas City Chiefs† | 2 | 13 | 0 | .133 | 0–5 | 0–11 | 208 | 387 | L3 |
† Eliminated from postseason contention.