Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 Currie Cup First Division Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| 2 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards}} || 7 || 5 || 0 || 2 || 259 || 190 || +69 || 32 || 22 || 4 || 0 || '''24''' | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards}} || 7 || 5 || 0 || 2 || 259 || 190 || +69 || 32 || 22 || 4 || 0 || '''24''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 7 || 4 || 1 || 2 || 206 || 186 || +20 || 24 || 22 || 3 || 0 || '''21''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut Griffons}} || 6 || 4 || 0 || 2 || 153 || 145 || +8 || 20 || 19 || 3 || 1 || '''20''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} || 6 || 3 || 1 || 2 || 189 || 147 || +42 || 22 || 17 || 3 || 1 || '''18''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| 6 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 6 || 1 || 1 || 4 || 171 || 151 || +20 || 23 || 20 || 1 || 3 || '''10''' | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 6 || 1 || 1 || 4 || 171 || 151 || +20 || 23 || 20 || 1 || 3 || '''10''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || | + | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || 7 || 1 || 0 || 6 || 185 || 298 || −113 || 27 || 38 || 4 || 1 || '''9''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| 8 || align=left | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 || 94 || 268 || −174 || 12 || 36 || 1 || 1 || '''2''' | | 8 || align=left | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 || 94 || 268 || −174 || 12 || 36 || 1 || 1 || '''2''' | ||
Revision as of 14:40, 11 August 2012
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 240 | 112 | +128 | 27 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 30 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Leopards | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 259 | 190 | +69 | 32 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 24 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 206 | 186 | +20 | 24 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 21 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Griffons | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 153 | 145 | +8 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Pumas | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 189 | 147 | +42 | 22 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 18 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 171 | 151 | +20 | 23 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 10 | ||
| 7 | Template:Rut Falcons | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 185 | 298 | −113 | 27 | 38 | 4 | 1 | 9 | ||
| 8 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 94 | 268 | −174 | 12 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
| The top team will qualify to the Promotion Play-Offs. The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||