Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 Currie Cup First Division Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| 3 || align=left | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 8 || 5 || 1 || 2 || 239 || 213 || +26 || 29 || 25 || 4 || 0 || '''26''' | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 8 || 5 || 1 || 2 || 239 || 213 || +26 || 29 || 25 || 4 || 0 || '''26''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards}} || 8 || 5 || 0 || 3 || 286 || 228 || +58 || 36 || 26 || 5 || 0 || '''25''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut Griffons}} || 8 || 4 || 0 || 4 || 223 || 251 || −18 || 31 || 34 || 5 || 2 || '''23''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| 6 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 8 || 2 || 1 || 5 || 229 || 240 || −11 || 30 || 33 || 2 || 3 || '''15''' | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 8 || 2 || 1 || 5 || 229 || 240 || −11 || 30 || 33 || 2 || 3 || '''15''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || 8 || | + | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || 8 || 2 || 0 || 6 || 224 || 334 || −110 || 33 || 44 || 5 || 1 || '''14''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| 8 || align=left | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 8 || 0 || 0 || 8 || 153 || 340 || −187 || 20 || 45 || 2 || 3 || '''5''' | | 8 || align=left | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 8 || 0 || 0 || 8 || 153 || 340 || −187 || 20 || 45 || 2 || 3 || '''5''' | ||
Revision as of 21:03, 17 August 2012
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 297 | 131 | +166 | 35 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 35 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Pumas | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 294 | 208 | +86 | 35 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 28 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 239 | 213 | +26 | 29 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 26 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Leopards | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 286 | 228 | +58 | 36 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 25 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Griffons | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 223 | 251 | −18 | 31 | 34 | 5 | 2 | 23 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 229 | 240 | −11 | 30 | 33 | 2 | 3 | 15 | ||
| 7 | Template:Rut Falcons | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 224 | 334 | −110 | 33 | 44 | 5 | 1 | 14 | ||
| 8 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 153 | 340 | −187 | 20 | 45 | 2 | 3 | 5 | ||
| The top team will qualify to the Promotion Play-Offs. The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||