Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 Currie Cup First Division Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Jonathanburger |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | |- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | ||
| − | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} | + | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} (Q) || 11 || 10 || 1 || 0 || 406 || 181 || +225 || 49 || 20 || 8 || 0 || '''50''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| 2 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} || 10 || 7 || 1 || 2 || 400 || 268 || +132 || 49 || 33 || 6 || 1 || '''37''' | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} || 10 || 7 || 1 || 2 || 400 || 268 || +132 || 49 || 33 || 6 || 1 || '''37''' | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| 4 || align=left | {{Rut Griffons}} || 10 || 6 || 0 || 4 || 314 || 316 || −2 || 42 || 44 || 7 || 2 || '''33''' | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut Griffons}} || 10 || 6 || 0 || 4 || 314 || 316 || −2 || 42 || 44 || 7 || 2 || '''33''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 11 || 6 || 1 || 4 || 337 || 346 || | + | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 11 || 6 || 1 || 4 || 337 || 346 || −9 || 40 || 43 || 5 || 0 || '''31''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| 6 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 10 || 2 || 1 || 7 || 296 || 315 || −19 || 38 || 42 || 4 || 5 || '''19''' | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 10 || 2 || 1 || 7 || 296 || 315 || −19 || 38 || 42 || 4 || 5 || '''19''' | ||
Revision as of 08:00, 8 September 2012
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings (Q) | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 406 | 181 | +225 | 49 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 50 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Pumas | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 400 | 268 | +132 | 49 | 33 | 6 | 1 | 37 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Leopards | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 391 | 364 | +27 | 50 | 41 | 8 | 1 | 33 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Griffons | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 314 | 316 | −2 | 42 | 44 | 7 | 2 | 33 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 337 | 346 | −9 | 40 | 43 | 5 | 0 | 31 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 296 | 315 | −19 | 38 | 42 | 4 | 5 | 19 | ||
| 7 | Template:Rut Falcons | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 286 | 415 | −129 | 41 | 55 | 6 | 1 | 19 | ||
| 8 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 241 | 466 | −225 | 31 | 62 | 4 | 4 | 8 | ||
| The top team will qualify to the Promotion Play-Offs. The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||