Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 Currie Cup First Division Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| 3 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards}} || 13 || 8 || 0 || 5 || 491 || 426 || +65 || 64 || 49 || 10 || 1 || '''43''' | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards}} || 13 || 8 || 0 || 5 || 491 || 426 || +65 || 64 || 49 || 10 || 1 || '''43''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut Griffons}} || | + | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut Griffons}} || 13 || 8 || 0 || 5 || 437 || 462 || −25 || 60 || 66 || 9 || 2 || '''43''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || | + | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 13 || 7 || 1 || 5 || 428 || 434 || −6 || 53 || 55 || 7 || 1 || '''38''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || | + | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 13 || 2 || 2 || 9 || 423 || 463 || −40 || 56 || 63 || 7 || 6 || '''25''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || | + | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || 13 || 3 || 1 || 9 || 382 || 553 || −171 || 55 || 75 || 7 || 2 || '''23''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| 8 || align=left | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 13 || 0 || 0 || 13 || 291 || 550 || −259 || 37 || 73 || 5 || 5 || '''10''' | | 8 || align=left | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 13 || 0 || 0 || 13 || 291 || 550 || −259 || 37 || 73 || 5 || 5 || '''10''' | ||
Revision as of 16:16, 22 September 2012
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings (Q) | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 492 | 226 | +266 | 62 | 25 | 10 | 0 | 58 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Pumas (Q) | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 496 | 326 | +170 | 60 | 41 | 8 | 1 | 49 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Leopards | 13 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 491 | 426 | +65 | 64 | 49 | 10 | 1 | 43 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Griffons | 13 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 437 | 462 | −25 | 60 | 66 | 9 | 2 | 43 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 428 | 434 | −6 | 53 | 55 | 7 | 1 | 38 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 423 | 463 | −40 | 56 | 63 | 7 | 6 | 25 | ||
| 7 | Template:Rut Falcons | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 382 | 553 | −171 | 55 | 75 | 7 | 2 | 23 | ||
| 8 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 291 | 550 | −259 | 37 | 73 | 5 | 5 | 10 | ||
| The top team will qualify to the Promotion Play-Offs. The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||