Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 Currie Cup Premier Division Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>Jonathanburger |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Golden Lions}} || | + | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Golden Lions}} || 7 || 5 || 0 || 2 || 213 || 183 || +30 || 21 || 19 || 4 || 0 || '''24''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Natal Sharks}} || | + | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Natal Sharks}} || 7 || 4 || 0 || 3 || 200 || 188 || +12 || 20 || 15 || 3 || 2 || '''21''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut Western Province}} || | + | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut Western Province}} || 7 || 4 || 0 || 3 || 214 || 163 || +51 || 22 || 15 || 2 || 2 || '''20''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut Griquas}} || | + | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut Griquas}} || 7 || 3 || 0 || 4 || 190 || 215 || −25 || 22 || 24 || 2 || 1 || '''15''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut Blue Bulls}} || 7 || 3 || 0 || 4 || 192 || 236 || −44 || 18 || 26 || 1 || 0 || '''13''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFCCCC | |- bgcolor=#FFCCCC | ||
| − | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Free State Cheetahs}} || 7 || 2 || 0 || 5 || 188 || 212 || −24 || 17 || 21 || 1 || 3 || '''12''' |
|-|align=left| | |-|align=left| | ||
|colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/>The bottom team will qualify to the Relegation Play-Offs.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | |colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/>The bottom team will qualify to the Relegation Play-Offs.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | ||
Revision as of 19:12, 22 September 2012
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Golden Lions | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 213 | 183 | +30 | 21 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 24 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Natal Sharks | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 200 | 188 | +12 | 20 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 21 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Western Province | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 214 | 163 | +51 | 22 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 20 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Griquas | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 190 | 215 | −25 | 22 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 15 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Blue Bulls | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 192 | 236 | −44 | 18 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 13 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Free State Cheetahs | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 188 | 212 | −24 | 17 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 12 | ||
| The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. The bottom team will qualify to the Relegation Play-Offs. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||