Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 Currie Cup Premier Division Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Natal Sharks}} (Q) || 9 || 6 || 0 || 3 || 250 || 230 || +20 || 27 || 18 || 4 || 2 || '''30''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Golden Lions}} (Q) || 9 || 6 || 0 || 3 || 256 || 229 || +27 || 24 || 23 || 4 || 0 || '''28''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| 3 || align=left | {{Rut Western Province}} || 9 || 4 || 0 || 5 || 236 || 211 || +25 || 23 || 17 || 2 || 2 || '''20''' | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut Western Province}} || 9 || 4 || 0 || 5 || 236 || 211 || +25 || 23 || 17 || 2 || 2 || '''20''' | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| 4 || align=left | {{Rut Griquas}} || 9 || 4 || 0 || 5 || 247 || 271 || −24 || 28 || 30 || 3 || 1 || '''20''' | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut Griquas}} || 9 || 4 || 0 || 5 || 247 || 271 || −24 || 28 || 30 || 3 || 1 || '''20''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut Free State Cheetahs}} || 9 || 3 || 0 || 6 || 253 || 269 || −16 || 24 || 28 || 2 || 4 || '''18''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFCCCC | |- bgcolor=#FFCCCC | ||
| − | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Blue Bulls}} || 9 || 4 || 0 || 5 || 230 || 262 || −32 || 19 || 29 || 1 || 1 || '''18''' |
|-|align=left| | |-|align=left| | ||
|colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/>The bottom team will qualify to the Relegation Play-Offs.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | |colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games.<br/>The bottom team will qualify to the Relegation Play-Offs.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | ||
Revision as of 14:44, 8 October 2012
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Natal Sharks (Q) | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 250 | 230 | +20 | 27 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 30 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Golden Lions (Q) | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 256 | 229 | +27 | 24 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 28 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Western Province | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 236 | 211 | +25 | 23 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 20 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Griquas | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 247 | 271 | −24 | 28 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Free State Cheetahs | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 253 | 269 | −16 | 24 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 18 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Blue Bulls | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 230 | 262 | −32 | 19 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 18 | ||
| The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. The bottom team will qualify to the Relegation Play-Offs. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||