Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 Olympic Football Schedule"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Sawol |
blackwiki>WOSlinker (tidy style) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; font-size:90%; line-height:1.25em;" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; font-size:90%; line-height:1.25em;" | ||
| − | |- | + | |- style="text-align:center;" |
! Event↓/Date → || Wed 25 || Thu 26 || Fri 27 || Sat 28 || Sun 29 || Mon 30 || Tue 31 || Wed 1 || Thu 2 || Fri 3 || Sat 4 || Sun 5 || Mon 6 || Tue 7 || Wed 8 || colspan=2| Thu 9 || Fri 10 || Sat 11 | ! Event↓/Date → || Wed 25 || Thu 26 || Fri 27 || Sat 28 || Sun 29 || Mon 30 || Tue 31 || Wed 1 || Thu 2 || Fri 3 || Sat 4 || Sun 5 || Mon 6 || Tue 7 || Wed 8 || colspan=2| Thu 9 || Fri 10 || Sat 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |- | + | |- style="text-align:center;" |
| − | | | + | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Football at the 2012 Summer Olympics – Men's tournament|Men]] || || style="background-color:#D0A9F5;" |P || || || style="background-color:#D0A9F5;" |P || || || style="background-color:#D0A9F5;" |P || || || style="background-color:#97DEFF;" |¼ || || || style="background-color:#D9FFB2;" |½ || || colspan=2| || style="background-color:#FFDF80;" |B || style="background-color:#FFDF80;" |F |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |- | + | |- style="text-align:center;" |
| − | | | + | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Football at the 2012 Summer Olympics – Women's tournament|Women]] || style="background-color:#D0A9F5;" |P || || || style="background-color:#D0A9F5;" |P || || || style="background-color:#D0A9F5;" |P || || || style="background-color:#97DEFF;" |¼ || || || style="background-color:#D9FFB2;" |½ || || || style="background-color:#FFDF80;" |B || style="background-color:#FFDF80;" |F || || |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:2012 Summer Olympics schedule templates|Football]] | [[Category:2012 Summer Olympics schedule templates|Football]] | ||
Revision as of 20:15, 8 December 2014
For use on the Football at the 2012 Summer Olympics article
| P | Preliminaries | ¼ | Quarterfinals | ½ | Semifinals | B | 3rd place play-off | F | Final |
| Event↓/Date → | Wed 25 | Thu 26 | Fri 27 | Sat 28 | Sun 29 | Mon 30 | Tue 31 | Wed 1 | Thu 2 | Fri 3 | Sat 4 | Sun 5 | Mon 6 | Tue 7 | Wed 8 | Thu 9 | Fri 10 | Sat 11 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Men | P | P | P | ¼ | ½ | B | F | ||||||||||||
| Women | P | P | P | ¼ | ½ | B | F | ||||||||||||
References