Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 Scottish local elections"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Scotty0709 (Updated results.) |
blackwiki>Scotty0709 |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| style="width: 10px" bgcolor={{Other/meta/color}}| | | style="width: 10px" bgcolor={{Other/meta/color}}| | ||
| style="text-align: left;" scope="row" | Other | | style="text-align: left;" scope="row" | Other | ||
| − | | 36,055 ||2.32% || ±0.9%|| | + | | 36,055 ||2.32% || ±0.9%||12 || ±2 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|Total !!<!-- Insert total votes -->!! !! !! 1,223 !! | !colspan=2|Total !!<!-- Insert total votes -->!! !! !! 1,223 !! | ||
Revision as of 00:30, 7 May 2012
Template:Party name with colourTemplate:Party name with colourTemplate:Party name with colourTemplate:Party name with colourTemplate:Party name with colourTemplate:Party name with colour
Votes[2] |
Gain/Loss | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 502,201 | 32.32% | ±4.46% | 424 | ±61 | ||
| 487,884 | 31.39% | ±3.24% | 394 | ±46 | ||
| 206,856 | 13.31% | -2.26% | 115 | -28 | ||
| 102,399 | 6.59% | -6.10% | 71 | -95 | ||
| 34,252 | 2.20% | ±0.16% | 14 | ±6 | ||
| 184,329 | 11.86% | ±0.98% | 194 | ±2 | ||
| style="width: 10px" bgcolor=Template:Other/meta/color| | Other | 36,055 | 2.32% | ±0.9% | 12 | ±2 |
| Total | 1,223 | |||||
References
- ↑ "BBC News- Vote 2012 - Scottish Council Results".
- ↑ Votes for parties are back-calculated from percentages and the total vote, so are subject to rounding error