Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 Scottish local elections"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Scotty0709 |
blackwiki>Scotty0709 |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Party name with colour|Scottish National Party}} | {{Party name with colour|Scottish National Party}} | ||
| − | | 502,201 ||32.32% || | + | | 502,201 ||32.32% || +4.46%|| 424|| +61 |
|- | |- | ||
{{Party name with colour|Scottish Labour Party}} | {{Party name with colour|Scottish Labour Party}} | ||
| − | | 487,884 || 31.39%|| | + | | 487,884 || 31.39%|| +3.24%||394 || +46 |
|- | |- | ||
{{Party name with colour|Scottish Conservative Party}} | {{Party name with colour|Scottish Conservative Party}} | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Party name with colour|Scottish Green Party}} | {{Party name with colour|Scottish Green Party}} | ||
| − | | 34,252|| 2.20%|| | + | | 34,252|| 2.20%|| +0.16%||14 || +6 |
|- | |- | ||
{{Party name with colour|Independent (politician)}} | {{Party name with colour|Independent (politician)}} | ||
| − | | 184,329|| 11.86%|| | + | | 184,329|| 11.86%|| +0.98%||194 || +2 |
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 10px" bgcolor={{Other/meta/color}}| | | style="width: 10px" bgcolor={{Other/meta/color}}| | ||
| style="text-align: left;" scope="row" | Other | | style="text-align: left;" scope="row" | Other | ||
| − | | 36,055 ||2.32% || | + | | 36,055 ||2.32% || +0.9%||11 || +1 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|Total !!<!-- Insert total votes -->!! !! !! 1,223 !! | !colspan=2|Total !!<!-- Insert total votes -->!! !! !! 1,223 !! | ||
Revision as of 00:33, 7 May 2012
Template:Party name with colourTemplate:Party name with colourTemplate:Party name with colourTemplate:Party name with colourTemplate:Party name with colourTemplate:Party name with colour
Votes[2] |
Gain/Loss | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 502,201 | 32.32% | +4.46% | 424 | +61 | ||
| 487,884 | 31.39% | +3.24% | 394 | +46 | ||
| 206,856 | 13.31% | -2.26% | 115 | -28 | ||
| 102,399 | 6.59% | -6.10% | 71 | -95 | ||
| 34,252 | 2.20% | +0.16% | 14 | +6 | ||
| 184,329 | 11.86% | +0.98% | 194 | +2 | ||
| style="width: 10px" bgcolor=Template:Other/meta/color| | Other | 36,055 | 2.32% | +0.9% | 11 | +1 |
| Total | 1,223 | |||||
References
- ↑ "BBC News- Vote 2012 - Scottish Council Results".
- ↑ Votes for parties are back-calculated from percentages and the total vote, so are subject to rounding error