Difference between revisions of "Template:2012 Under-19 Provincial Championship Division B Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m (clean up, replaced: Under-19 Currie Cup → Under-19 Provincial Championship (4) using AWB) |
blackwiki>WOSlinker (tidy style) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 1 ||align | + | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || 6 || 5 || 0 || 1 || 194 || 120 || +74 || 29 || 15 || 5 || 0 || '''25''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 ||align | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 6 || 4 || 0 || 2 || 225 || 151 || +74 || 31 || 19 || 5 || 1 || '''22''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 ||align | + | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Falcons}} || 6 || 4 || 0 || 2 || 191 || 165 || +26 || 25 || 21 || 4 || 1 || '''21''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 4 ||align | + | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griquas}} || 6 || 4 || 0 || 2 || 163 || 183 || −20 || 17 || 26 || 2 || 0 || '''18''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | | 5 ||align | + | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griffons}} || 6 || 3 || 0 || 3 || 163 || 175 || −12 || 21 || 25 || 4 || 1 || '''17''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | | 6 ||align | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Pumas}} || 6 || 1 || 0 || 5 || 105 || 193 || −88 || 16 || 24 || 1 || 2 || '''7''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | | 7 ||align | + | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 || 115 || 169 || −54 || 16 || 25 || 1 || 2 || '''3''' |
| − | |-|align | + | |-| style="text-align:left;" | |
|colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top 4 teams qualified for the Semi-Finals.<br/>The title play-off winner play in a promotion play-off game.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | |colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>The top 4 teams qualified for the Semi-Finals.<br/>The title play-off winner play in a promotion play-off game.<br/><br/>'''Points breakdown:'''<br/>*4 points for a win<br/>*2 points for a draw<br/>*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br/>*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Rugby union table templates]] | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Rugby union table templates]] | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 19:56, 13 December 2014
| |||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 194 | 120 | +74 | 29 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 25 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 225 | 151 | +74 | 31 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 22 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Falcons | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 191 | 165 | +26 | 25 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 21 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Griquas | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 163 | 183 | −20 | 17 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 18 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Griffons | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 163 | 175 | −12 | 21 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 17 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Pumas | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 105 | 193 | −88 | 16 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 7 | ||
| 7 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 115 | 169 | −54 | 16 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||
| The top 4 teams qualified for the Semi-Finals. The title play-off winner play in a promotion play-off game. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||