Difference between revisions of "Template:2013 Currie Cup First Division Log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | |- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | ||
| − | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} || | + | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} || 8 || 8 || 0 || 0 || 340 || 135 || +205 || 40 || 16 || 5 || 0 || '''37''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 8 || 5 || 0 || 3 || 261 || 269 || –8 || 33 || 35 || 5 || 2 || '''27''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || 8 || 4 || 0 || 4 || 211 || 193 || +18 || 24 || 22 || 4 || 3 || '''23''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards}} || 7 || 4 || 0 || 3 || 245 || 189 || +56 || 32 || 18 || 4 || 2 || '''22''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| 5 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 7 || 5 || 0 || 2 || 171 || 182 || –11 || 23 || 24 || 1 || 0 || '''21''' | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 7 || 5 || 0 || 2 || 171 || 182 || –11 || 23 || 24 || 1 || 0 || '''21''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 8 || 1 || 0 || 7 || 146 || 206 || –60 || 18 || 24 || 2 || 5 || '''11''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut Griffons}} || 7 || 1 || 1 || 5 || 175 || 258 || –83 || 19 || 33 || 2 || 2 || '''10''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| 8 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || 7 || 1 || 1 || 5 || 163 || 280 || –117 || 20 || 37 || 2 || 1 || '''9''' | | 8 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || 7 || 1 || 1 || 5 || 163 || 280 || –117 || 20 || 37 || 2 || 1 || '''9''' | ||
Revision as of 22:44, 16 August 2013
| |||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | Pl | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Pumas | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 340 | 135 | +205 | 40 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 37 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 261 | 269 | –8 | 33 | 35 | 5 | 2 | 27 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 211 | 193 | +18 | 24 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 23 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Leopards | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 245 | 189 | +56 | 32 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 22 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 171 | 182 | –11 | 23 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 21 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 146 | 206 | –60 | 18 | 24 | 2 | 5 | 11 | ||
| 7 | Template:Rut Griffons | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 175 | 258 | –83 | 19 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 10 | ||
| 8 | Template:Rut Falcons | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 163 | 280 | –117 | 20 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 9 | ||
| * Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points The top team will qualify to the Promotion Play-Offs. The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||