Difference between revisions of "Template:2013 Currie Cup First Division Log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | |- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | ||
| − | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} || | + | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} || 9 || 9 || 0 || 0 || 382 || 145 || +237 || 46 || 17 || 6 || 0 || '''42''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || 9 || 5 || 0 || 4 || 274 || 200 || +74 || 33 || 23 || 5 || 3 || '''28''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 8 || 5 || 0 || 3 || 261 || 269 || –8 || 33 || 35 || 5 || 2 || '''27''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards}} || 8 || 5 || 0 || 3 || 267 || 206 || +61 || 35 || 21 || 4 || 2 || '''26''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| 5 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 8 || 5 || 0 || 3 || 188 || 204 || –16 || 26 || 27 || 1 || 1 || '''22''' | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 8 || 5 || 0 || 3 || 188 || 204 || –16 || 26 || 27 || 1 || 1 || '''22''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Griffons}} || | + | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Griffons}} || 9 || 2 || 1 || 6 || 232 || 356 || –124 || 28 || 46 || 3 || 2 || '''15''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || | + | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 9 || 1 || 0 || 8 || 156 || 248 || –92 || 19 || 30 || 2 || 5 || '''11''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| 8 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || 8 || 1 || 1 || 6 || 198 || 330 || –132 || 24 || 45 || 3 || 1 || '''10''' | | 8 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || 8 || 1 || 1 || 6 || 198 || 330 || –132 || 24 || 45 || 3 || 1 || '''10''' | ||
Revision as of 11:16, 24 August 2013
| |||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | Pl | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Pumas | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 382 | 145 | +237 | 46 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 42 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 274 | 200 | +74 | 33 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 28 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 261 | 269 | –8 | 33 | 35 | 5 | 2 | 27 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut Leopards | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 267 | 206 | +61 | 35 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 26 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 188 | 204 | –16 | 26 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 22 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Griffons | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 232 | 356 | –124 | 28 | 46 | 3 | 2 | 15 | ||
| 7 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 156 | 248 | –92 | 19 | 30 | 2 | 5 | 11 | ||
| 8 | Template:Rut Falcons | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 198 | 330 | –132 | 24 | 45 | 3 | 1 | 10 | ||
| * Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points The top team will qualify to the Promotion Play-Offs. The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||