Difference between revisions of "Template:2013 Currie Cup First Division Log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | |- bgcolor=#D0F0C0 align=center | ||
| − | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} || | + | | 1 || align=left | {{Rut Pumas}} || 12 || 12 || 0 || 0 || 490 || 216 || +274 || 59 || 25 || 8 || 0 || '''56''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| 2 || align=left | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || 12 || 8 || 0 || 4 || 373 || 254 || +119 || 45 || 30 || 7 || 3 || '''42''' | | 2 || align=left | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || 12 || 8 || 0 || 4 || 373 || 254 || +119 || 45 || 30 || 7 || 3 || '''42''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 3 || align=left | {{Rut Leopards}} || 12 || 7 || 0 || 5 || 391 || 348 || +43 || 53 || 41 || 7 || 2 || '''37''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 4 || align=left | {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 12 || 6 || 0 || 6 || 385 || 389 || –4 || 47 || 48 || 7 || 5 || '''36''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| 5 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 12 || 6 || 0 || 6 || 282 || 323 || –41 || 38 || 43 || 2 || 3 || '''29''' | | 5 || align=left | {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 12 || 6 || 0 || 6 || 282 || 323 || –41 || 38 || 43 || 2 || 3 || '''29''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 6 || align=left | {{Rut Griffons}} || 12 || 3 || 1 || 8 || 313 || 457 || –144 || 41 || 60 || 6 || 3 || '''23''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| − | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut | + | | 7 || align=left | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 12 || 3 || 0 || 9 || 231 || 305 || –74 || 28 || 38 || 3 || 6 || '''21''' |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | |- bgcolor=#FFFFFF align=center | ||
| 8 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || 12 || 2 || 1 || 9 || 309 || 482 || –173 || 40 || 66 || 6 || 1 || '''17''' | | 8 || align=left | {{Rut Falcons}} || 12 || 2 || 1 || 9 || 309 || 482 || –173 || 40 || 66 || 6 || 1 || '''17''' | ||
Revision as of 10:19, 14 September 2013
| |||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | Pl | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Pumas | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 490 | 216 | +274 | 59 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 56 | ||
| 2 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 373 | 254 | +119 | 45 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 42 | ||
| 3 | Template:Rut Leopards | 12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 391 | 348 | +43 | 53 | 41 | 7 | 2 | 37 | ||
| 4 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 385 | 389 | –4 | 47 | 48 | 7 | 5 | 36 | ||
| 5 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 282 | 323 | –41 | 38 | 43 | 2 | 3 | 29 | ||
| 6 | Template:Rut Griffons | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 313 | 457 | –144 | 41 | 60 | 6 | 3 | 23 | ||
| 7 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 12 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 231 | 305 | –74 | 28 | 38 | 3 | 6 | 21 | ||
| 8 | Template:Rut Falcons | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 309 | 482 | –173 | 40 | 66 | 6 | 1 | 17 | ||
| * Legend: Pos = Position, Pl = Played, W = Won, D = Drawn, L = Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points The top team will qualify to the Promotion Play-Offs. The top 4 teams will qualify for the Title Play-Off Semi-Final games. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||||||||||||||