Difference between revisions of "Template:2013 Vodacom Cup Northern Section Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
!bgcolor="#efefef" width="20" |Points | !bgcolor="#efefef" width="20" |Points | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
| − | |Pos||Team || P || W || D || L || PF || PA || PD || TF || TA || TB || LB || Pts | + | |Pos||Team || P || W || D || L || PF || PA || PD || TF || TA || TB || LB || Pts |
--> | --> | ||
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 1 ||align=left| {{Rut Pumas}} | + | | 1 ||align=left| {{Rut Pumas}} || 7 || 6 || 0 || 1 || 414 || 131 || +283 || 60 || 15 || 5 || 0 || '''29''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 2 ||align=left| {{Rut Blue Bulls}} | + | | 2 ||align=left| {{Rut Blue Bulls}} || 7 || 5 || 0 || 2 || 435 || 159 || +276 || 59 || 20 || 6 || 2 || '''28''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 3 ||align=left| {{Rut | + | | 3 ||align=left| {{Rut Griquas}} || 7 || 4 || 0 || 3 || 296 || 161 || +135 || 43 || 24 || 6 || 0 || '''22''' |
|- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | |- bgcolor=#E8FFD8 align=center | ||
| − | | 4 ||align=left| {{Rut | + | | 4 ||align=left| {{Rut Golden Lions}} || 7 || 4 || 0 || 3 || 320 || 154 || +166 || 47 || 17 || 4 || 1 || '''21''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | | 5 ||align=left| {{Rut | + | | 5 ||align=left| {{Rut Leopards XV}} || 7 || 4 || 0 || 3 || 289 || 158 || +131 || 38 || 18 || 3 || 2 || '''21''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | | 6 ||align=left| {{Rut Griffons}} || | + | | 6 ||align=left| {{Rut Griffons}} || 7 || 3 || 0 || 4 || 133 || 245 || –112 || 18 || 33 || 1 || 0 || '''13''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | | 7 ||align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || | + | | 7 ||align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || 7 || 2 || 0 || 5 || 139 || 269 || –130 || 18 || 40 || 1 || 0 || '''9''' |
|- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | |- bgcolor=#ffffff align=center | ||
| − | | 8 ||align=left| {{Rut Limpopo Blue Bulls}} || | + | | 8 ||align=left| {{Rut Limpopo Blue Bulls}} || 7 || 0 || 0 || 7 || 32 || 781 || –749 || 3 || 119 || 0 || 0 || '''0''' |
|-|align=left| | |-|align=left| | ||
| − | |colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small> | + | |colspan="14" style="border:0px"| <small>{{Rut Pumas}}, {{Rut Blue Bulls}}, {{Rut Griquas}} and {{Rut Golden Lions}} qualified for the Quarter Finals.<br /><br />'''Points breakdown:'''<br />*4 points for a win<br />*2 points for a draw<br />*1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less<br />*1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match</small> |
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Rugby union navigational boxes]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Rugby union navigational boxes]]</noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 15:07, 27 April 2013
| ||||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Pumas | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 414 | 131 | +283 | 60 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 29 | |||
| 2 | Template:Rut Blue Bulls | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 435 | 159 | +276 | 59 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 28 | |||
| 3 | Template:Rut Griquas | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 296 | 161 | +135 | 43 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 22 | |||
| 4 | Template:Rut Golden Lions | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 320 | 154 | +166 | 47 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 21 | |||
| 5 | Template:Rut Leopards XV | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 289 | 158 | +131 | 38 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 21 | |||
| 6 | Template:Rut Griffons | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 133 | 245 | –112 | 18 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |||
| 7 | Template:Rut Falcons | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 139 | 269 | –130 | 18 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |||
| 8 | Template:Rut Limpopo Blue Bulls | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 32 | 781 | –749 | 3 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Template:Rut Pumas, Template:Rut Blue Bulls, Template:Rut Griquas and Template:Rut Golden Lions qualified for the Quarter Finals. Points breakdown: *4 points for a win *2 points for a draw *1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less *1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | ||||||||||||||||