Difference between revisions of "Template:2014 Currie Cup First Division log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 1 || align=left| {{Rut Leopards}} || | + | | 1 || align=left| {{Rut Leopards}} || 9 || 7 || 0 || 2 || 464 || 225 || +239 || 67 || 27 || 8 || 1 || '''37''' |
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| 2 || align=left| {{Rut Griffons}} || 8 || 6 || 0 || 2 || 260 || 252 || +8 || 34 || 34 || 6 || 1 || '''31''' | | 2 || align=left| {{Rut Griffons}} || 8 || 6 || 0 || 2 || 260 || 252 || +8 || 34 || 34 || 6 || 1 || '''31''' | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| 5 || align=left| {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 8 || 2 || 0 || 6 || 213 || 248 || −35 || 28 || 34 || 4 || 3 || '''15''' | | 5 || align=left| {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 8 || 2 || 0 || 6 || 213 || 248 || −35 || 28 || 34 || 4 || 3 || '''15''' | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || align=left| {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || | + | | 6 || align=left| {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 9 || 1 || 0 || 8 || 205 || 384 || −179 || 27 || 58 || 2 || 2 || '''8''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | <small>''Updated | + | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | <small>''Updated 19 September 2014.''</small> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:47, 20 September 2014
| ||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Leopards | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 464 | 225 | +239 | 67 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 37 | |||
| 2 | Template:Rut Griffons | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 260 | 252 | +8 | 34 | 34 | 6 | 1 | 31 | |||
| 3 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 230 | 255 | −25 | 29 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 25 | |||
| 4 | Template:Rut Falcons | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 238 | 246 | −8 | 31 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 20 | |||
| 5 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 213 | 248 | −35 | 28 | 34 | 4 | 3 | 15 | |||
| 6 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 205 | 384 | −179 | 27 | 58 | 2 | 2 | 8 | |||
| Updated 19 September 2014. | ||||||||||||||||
| Legend and Competition rules | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: | |||
| Qualify to the semi-finals. | P = Games Played, W = Games Won, D = Games Drawn, L = Games Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points | ||
| All teams will qualify to 2015 Currie Cup qualification. | |||
| Competition rules: | |||
| Qualification:
The top four teams will qualify to the semi-finals. | |||
| Promotion:
All teams will qualify to the 2015 Currie Cup qualification tournament. | |||
| Points breakdown: * 4 points for a win * 2 points for a draw * 1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less * 1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||