Difference between revisions of "Template:2014 Currie Cup First Division log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| 3 || align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || 9 || 5 || 0 || 4 || 274 || 273 || +1 || 35 || 35 || 4 || 1 || '''25''' | | 3 || align=left| {{Rut Falcons}} || 9 || 5 || 0 || 4 || 274 || 273 || +1 || 35 || 35 || 4 || 1 || '''25''' | ||
|- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#E8FFD8; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 4 || align=left| {{Rut | + | | 4 || align=left| {{Rut Boland Cavaliers}} || 10 || 4 || 0 || 6 || 275 || 278 || −3 || 36 || 37 || 6 || 3 || '''25''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 5 || align=left| {{Rut | + | | 5 || align=left| {{Rut SWD Eagles}} || 9 || 5 || 0 || 4 || 254 || 290 || −36 || 32 || 35 || 4 || 1 || '''25''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || align=left| {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || | + | | 6 || align=left| {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 10 || 1 || 0 || 9 || 211 || 411 || −200 || 27 || 62 || 2 || 2 || '''8''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | <small>''Updated | + | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | <small>''Updated 26 September 2014.''</small> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:54, 26 September 2014
| ||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Leopards | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 464 | 225 | +239 | 67 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 37 | |||
| 2 | Template:Rut Griffons | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 287 | 288 | −1 | 37 | 38 | 6 | 1 | 31 | |||
| 3 | Template:Rut Falcons | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 274 | 273 | +1 | 35 | 35 | 4 | 1 | 25 | |||
| 4 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 275 | 278 | −3 | 36 | 37 | 6 | 3 | 25 | |||
| 5 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 254 | 290 | −36 | 32 | 35 | 4 | 1 | 25 | |||
| 6 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 211 | 411 | −200 | 27 | 62 | 2 | 2 | 8 | |||
| Updated 26 September 2014. | ||||||||||||||||
| Legend and Competition rules | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: | |||
| Qualify to the semi-finals. | P = Games Played, W = Games Won, D = Games Drawn, L = Games Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points | ||
| All teams will qualify to 2015 Currie Cup qualification. | |||
| Competition rules: | |||
| Qualification:
The top four teams will qualify to the semi-finals. | |||
| Promotion:
All teams will qualify to the 2015 Currie Cup qualification tournament. | |||
| Points breakdown: * 4 points for a win * 2 points for a draw * 1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less * 1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||