Difference between revisions of "Template:2015 Currie Cup Premier Division log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Free State Cheetahs}} || 9 || 3 || 1 || 5 || 234 || 286 || −52 || 31 || 29 || 5 || 2 || '''21''' | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Free State Cheetahs}} || 9 || 3 || 1 || 5 || 234 || 286 || −52 || 31 || 29 || 5 || 2 || '''21''' | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut | + | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Natal Sharks}} || 9 || 4 || 0 || 5 || 227 || 235 || −8 || 25 || 26 || 2 || 1 || '''19''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Pumas}} || 9 || 3 || 1 || 5 || 203 || 277 || −74 || 20 || 32 || 1 || 1 || '''16''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 7 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || 9 || 2 || 0 || 7 || 201 || 289 || −88 || 22 || 36 || 2 || 2 || '''12''' | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Eastern Province Kings}} || 9 || 2 || 0 || 7 || 201 || 289 || −88 || 22 || 36 || 2 || 2 || '''12''' | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griquas}} || | + | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griquas}} || 9 || 1 || 0 || 8 || 200 || 333 || −133 || 24 || 42 || 3 || 1 || '''8''' |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | | | colspan="15" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | | ||
Revision as of 11:31, 4 October 2015
The current log of the round-robin stage of the 2015 Currie Cup Premier Division is:[1]
| ||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Golden Lions | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 401 | 198 | +203 | 48 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 43 | |||
| 2 | Template:Rut Blue Bulls | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 317 | 214 | +103 | 37 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 34 | |||
| 3 | Template:Rut Western Province | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 283 | 234 | +49 | 32 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 30 | |||
| 4 | Template:Rut Free State Cheetahs | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 234 | 286 | −52 | 31 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 21 | |||
| 5 | Template:Rut Natal Sharks | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 227 | 235 | −8 | 25 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 19 | |||
| 6 | Template:Rut Pumas | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 203 | 277 | −74 | 20 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 16 | |||
| 7 | Template:Rut Eastern Province Kings | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 201 | 289 | −88 | 22 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 12 | |||
| 8 | Template:Rut Griquas | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 200 | 333 | −133 | 24 | 42 | 3 | 1 | 8 | |||
| Updated 3 October 2015. | ||||||||||||||||
| Legend and Competition rules | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: | |||
| Qualify to the semi-finals. | P = Games Played, W = Games Won, D = Games Drawn, L = Games Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points | ||
| Competition rules: | |||
| Qualification:
The top four teams will qualify to the semi-finals. | |||
| Points breakdown: * 4 points for a win * 2 points for a draw * 1 bonus point for a loss by seven points or less * 1 bonus point for scoring four or more tries in a match | |||
- ↑ "2015 Currie Cup Premier Division log". South African Rugby Union. Retrieved 10 August 2015.