Difference between revisions of "Template:2015 Currie Cup qualification log"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut |
blackwiki>TheMightyPeanut m |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griquas}} || 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 109 || 58 || +51 || 17 || 8 || 2 || 1 || '''11''' | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Griquas}} || 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 109 || 58 || +51 || 17 || 8 || 2 || 1 || '''11''' | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Leopards}} || 3 || 2 || 0 || 2 || 119 || 72 || +47 || 16 || | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Leopards}} || 3 || 2 || 0 || 2 || 119 || 72 || +47 || 16 || 11 || 2 || 0 || '''10''' |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 2 || 2 || 0 || 0 || 42 || 28 || +14 || 6 || 3 || 0 || 0 || '''8''' | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | {{Rut Border Bulldogs}} || 2 || 2 || 0 || 0 || 42 || 28 || +14 || 6 || 3 || 0 || 0 || '''8''' | ||
Revision as of 17:29, 27 June 2015
The current log of the round-robin stage of the 2015 Currie Cup qualification tournament is:
| ||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TA | TB | LB | Pts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Template:Rut Griquas | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 109 | 58 | +51 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 11 | |||
| 2 | Template:Rut Leopards | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 119 | 72 | +47 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |||
| 3 | Template:Rut Border Bulldogs | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 28 | +14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |||
| 4 | Template:Rut Boland Cavaliers | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 64 | 92 | −28 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |||
| 5 | Template:Rut Griffons | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 47 | 53 | −6 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 6 | Template:Rut Falcons | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 70 | −41 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 7 | Template:Rut SWD Eagles | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 55 | 92 | −37 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| Updated 27 June 2015. | ||||||||||||||||
| Legend and Competition rules | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: | |||
| Qualify to 2015 Currie Cup Premier Division. | P = Games Played, W = Games Won, D = Games Drawn, L = Games Lost, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Points Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TB = Try Bonus Points, LB = Losing Bonus Points, Pts = Log Points | ||
| Qualify to 2015 Currie Cup First Division. | |||
| Competition rules: | |||
| Qualification:
The top team will qualify for the 2015 Currie Cup Premier Division, all other sides will qualify for the 2015 Currie Cup First Division. | |||