Difference between revisions of "Template:2015–16 Pro12 league table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| 11|| style="text-align:left;" | {{flagicon|ITA}} [[Zebre]] || 12 || 4 || 0 || 8 || 176 || 298 || −122 || 19 || 39 || 1 || 1 || '''18''' | | 11|| style="text-align:left;" | {{flagicon|ITA}} [[Zebre]] || 12 || 4 || 0 || 8 || 176 || 298 || −122 || 19 || 39 || 1 || 1 || '''18''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12|| style="text-align:left;" | {{flagicon|ITA}} [[Benetton Rugby Treviso|Benetton Treviso]] || | + | | 12|| style="text-align:left;" | {{flagicon|ITA}} [[Benetton Rugby Treviso|Benetton Treviso]] || 13 || 0 || 0 || 13 || 185 || 338 || −153 || 19 || 39 || 0 || 7 || '''7''' |
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="15"| | |colspan="15"| | ||
Revision as of 21:59, 30 January 2016
| |||||||||||||||||
| Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Diff | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 281 | 237 | +44 | 29 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 40 | |||||
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 285 | 239 | +46 | 32 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 40 | |||||
| 3 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 232 | 147 | +85 | 24 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 39 | |||||
| 4 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 220 | 173 | +47 | 21 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 37 | |||||
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 235 | 152 | +83 | 31 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 37 | |||||
| 6 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 216 | 229 | −13 | 22 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 36 | |||||
| 7 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 229 | 228 | +1 | 23 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 28 | |||||
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 282 | 271 | +1 | 32 | 32 | 3 | 4 | 27 | |||||
| 9 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 212 | 201 | +11 | 22 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 27 | |||||
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 195 | 235 | −40 | 15 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 20 | |||||
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 176 | 298 | −122 | 19 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 18 | |||||
| 12 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 185 | 338 | −153 | 19 | 39 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||
|
If teams are level at any stage, tiebreakers are applied in the following order:[1]
| |||||||||||||||||
|
Green background (rows 1 to 4) are play-off places, and earn a place in the 2016–17 European Rugby Champions Cup. | |||||||||||||||||
References
- ↑ Competition Rule 3.5 "Summary of Key Rules". Pro12. Retrieved 13 November 2013.