Difference between revisions of "Template:2015–16 RFU Championship Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Jowaninpensans (correction) |
|||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|style="background-color:#efefef;" width="20"|Points | |style="background-color:#efefef;" width="20"|Points | ||
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | | + | |Q || style="text-align:left;" | [[Bristol Rugby]] '''''' || 21 || 19 || 0 || 2 || 686 || 401 || 285 || 13 || 1 || '''90''' |
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | | + | |Q || style="text-align:left;" | [[Doncaster R.F.C.|Doncaster Knights]] ''''' || 21 || 15 || 2 || 4 || 569 || 446 || 123 || 10 || 4 || '''78''' |
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | | + | |Q || style="text-align:left;" | [[Yorkshire Carnegie]] '''''' || 21 || 13 || 0 || 8 || 621 || 466 || 155 || 14 || 7 || '''73''' |
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | | + | |Q|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bedford Blues]] '''''' || 21 || 12 || 0 || 9 || 619 || 560 || 59 || 10 || 6 || '''64''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Jersey R.F.C.|Jersey]] || 21 || 11 || 1 || 9 || 465 || 432 || 33 || 5 || 6 || '''57''' | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Jersey R.F.C.|Jersey]] || 21 || 11 || 1 || 9 || 465 || 432 || 33 || 5 || 6 || '''57''' | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| 11 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Ealing Trailfinders Rugby Club|Ealing Trailfinders]] || 21 || 5 || 1 || 15 || 478 || 593 || –115 || 4 || 6 || '''32''' | | 11 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Ealing Trailfinders Rugby Club|Ealing Trailfinders]] || 21 || 5 || 1 || 15 || 478 || 593 || –115 || 4 || 6 || '''32''' | ||
|-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | | + | |R || style="text-align:left;" | [[Moseley Rugby Football Club|Moseley]] '''''' || 21 || 4 || 0 || 17 || 392 || 640 || –248 || 5 || 4 || '''25''' |
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="15"| | |colspan="15"| | ||
Revision as of 18:10, 20 April 2016
| |||||||||||||||||
| Club | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points for | Points against | Points diff | Try bonus | Loss bonus | Points | |||||||
| Q | Bristol Rugby ' | 21 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 686 | 401 | 285 | 13 | 1 | 90 | ||||||
| Q | Doncaster Knights | 21 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 569 | 446 | 123 | 10 | 4 | 78 | ||||||
| Q | Yorkshire Carnegie ' | 21 | 13 | 0 | 8 | 621 | 466 | 155 | 14 | 7 | 73 | ||||||
| Q | Bedford Blues ' | 21 | 12 | 0 | 9 | 619 | 560 | 59 | 10 | 6 | 64 | ||||||
| 5 | Jersey | 21 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 465 | 432 | 33 | 5 | 6 | 57 | ||||||
| 6 | London Welsh | 21 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 418 | 509 | –91 | 9 | 3 | 54 | ||||||
| 7 | Nottingham Rugby | 21 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 439 | 450 | –11 | 8 | 7 | 51 | ||||||
| 8 | Cornish Pirates | 21 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 497 | 517 | –20 | 7 | 6 | 47 | ||||||
| 9 | London Scottish | 21 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 388 | 429 | –41 | 1 | 7 | 44 | ||||||
| 10 | Rotherham Titans | 21 | 8 | 0 | 13 | 442 | 574 | –132 | 3 | 3 | 38 | ||||||
| 11 | Ealing Trailfinders | 21 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 478 | 593 | –115 | 4 | 6 | 32 | ||||||
| R | Moseley ' | 21 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 392 | 640 | –248 | 5 | 4 | 25 | ||||||
| |||||||||||||||||
| Green background are promotion play-off places. Pink background is the relegation place. Updated: 18 April 2016 Source: "Greene King IPA Championship". NCA Rugby. | |||||||||||||||||