Difference between revisions of "Template:2015–16 RFU Championship Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Jgjsmith006 |
|||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|style="background-color:#efefef;" width="20"|Points | |style="background-color:#efefef;" width="20"|Points | ||
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |Q || style="text-align:left;" | [[Bristol Rugby]] '''''' | + | |Q || style="text-align:left;" | [[Bristol Rugby]] '''''' || 22 || 20 || 0 || 2 || 718 || 397 || 321 || 14 || 1 || '''95''' |
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |Q || style="text-align:left;" | [[Doncaster R.F.C.|Doncaster Knights]] ''''' | + | |Q || style="text-align:left;" | [[Doncaster R.F.C.|Doncaster Knights]] ''''' || 22 || 15 || 2 || 5 || 588 || 470 || 118 || 10 || 5 || '''79''' |
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |Q || style="text-align:left;" | [[Yorkshire Carnegie]] '''''' | + | |Q || style="text-align:left;" | [[Yorkshire Carnegie]] '''''' || 22 || 14 || 0 || 8 || 655 || 466 || 189 || 15 || 7 || '''78''' |
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |Q|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bedford Blues]] '''''' | + | |Q|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bedford Blues]] '''''' || 22 || 12 || 0 || 10 || 623 || 599 || 24 || 10 || 6 || '''64''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[London Welsh RFC|London Welsh]] || 22 || 11 || 1 || 10 || 442 || 528 || -86 || 9 || 3 || '''58''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Jersey R.F.C.|Jersey]] || 22 || 11 || 1 || 10 || 465 || 466 || -1 || 5 || 6 || '''57''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Nottingham R.F.C.|Nottingham Rugby]] || | + | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Nottingham R.F.C.|Nottingham Rugby]] || 22 || 10 || 0 || 12 || 494 || 483 || 11 || 9 || 7 || '''56''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[London Scottish F.C.|London Scottish]] || 22 || 10 || 0 || 12 || 463 || 453 || 10 || 2 || 7 || '''49''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Cornish Pirates]] || 22 || 8 || 1 || 13 || 530 || 570 || -40 || 8 || 7 || '''49''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Rotherham R.U.F.C.|Rotherham Titans]] || | + | | 10 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Rotherham R.U.F.C.|Rotherham Titans]] || 22 || 8 || 1 || 13 || 454 || 586 || -132 || 3 || 3 || '''40''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Ealing Trailfinders Rugby Club|Ealing Trailfinders]] || | + | | 11 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Ealing Trailfinders Rugby Club|Ealing Trailfinders]] || 22 || 5 || 2 || 15 || 490 || 605 || -115 || 4 || 6 || '''34''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |R || style="text-align:left;" | [[Moseley Rugby Football Club|Moseley]] '''''' | + | |R || style="text-align:left;" | [[Moseley Rugby Football Club|Moseley]] '''''' || 22 || 4 || 0 || 18 || 416 || 715 || -299 || 6 || 4 || '''26''' |
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="15"| | |colspan="15"| | ||
Revision as of 19:57, 23 April 2016
| |||||||||||||||||
| Club | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points for | Points against | Points diff | Try bonus | Loss bonus | Points | |||||||
| Q | Bristol Rugby ' | 22 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 718 | 397 | 321 | 14 | 1 | 95 | ||||||
| Q | Doncaster Knights | 22 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 588 | 470 | 118 | 10 | 5 | 79 | ||||||
| Q | Yorkshire Carnegie ' | 22 | 14 | 0 | 8 | 655 | 466 | 189 | 15 | 7 | 78 | ||||||
| Q | Bedford Blues ' | 22 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 623 | 599 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 64 | ||||||
| 5 | London Welsh | 22 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 442 | 528 | -86 | 9 | 3 | 58 | ||||||
| 6 | Jersey | 22 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 465 | 466 | -1 | 5 | 6 | 57 | ||||||
| 7 | Nottingham Rugby | 22 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 494 | 483 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 56 | ||||||
| 8 | London Scottish | 22 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 463 | 453 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 49 | ||||||
| 9 | Cornish Pirates | 22 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 530 | 570 | -40 | 8 | 7 | 49 | ||||||
| 10 | Rotherham Titans | 22 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 454 | 586 | -132 | 3 | 3 | 40 | ||||||
| 11 | Ealing Trailfinders | 22 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 490 | 605 | -115 | 4 | 6 | 34 | ||||||
| R | Moseley ' | 22 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 416 | 715 | -299 | 6 | 4 | 26 | ||||||
| |||||||||||||||||
| Green background are promotion play-off places. Pink background is the relegation place. Updated: 18 April 2016 Source: "Greene King IPA Championship". NCA Rugby. | |||||||||||||||||