Difference between revisions of "Template:2015–16 RFU Championship Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Jgjsmith006 |
|||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|style="background-color:#efefef;" width="20"|Points | |style="background-color:#efefef;" width="20"|Points | ||
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | | + | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Bristol Rugby]] '''(Q)''' || 22 || 20 || 0 || 2 || 718 || 397 || 321 || 14 || 1 || '''95''' |
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Doncaster R.F.C.|Doncaster Knights]] '''(Q)''' || 22 || 15 || 2 || 5 || 588 || 470 || 118 || 10 || 5 || '''79''' |
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | | + | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Yorkshire Carnegie]] '''(Q)''' || 22 || 14 || 0 || 8 || 655 || 466 || 189 || 15 || 7 || '''78''' |
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | | + | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Bedford Blues]] '''(Q)''' || 22 || 12 || 0 || 10 || 623 || 599 || 24 || 10 || 6 || '''64''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[London Welsh RFC|London Welsh]] || 22 || 11 || 1 || 10 || 442 || 528 || -86 || 9 || 3 || '''58''' | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[London Welsh RFC|London Welsh]] || 22 || 11 || 1 || 10 || 442 || 528 || -86 || 9 || 3 || '''58''' | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | | + | | 12 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Moseley Rugby Football Club|Moseley]] '''(R)''' || 22 || 4 || 0 || 18 || 416 || 715 || -299 || 6 || 4 || '''26''' |
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="15"| | |colspan="15"| | ||
Revision as of 13:48, 26 April 2016
| |||||||||||||||||
| Club | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points for | Points against | Points diff | Try bonus | Loss bonus | Points | |||||||
| 1 | Bristol Rugby (Q) | 22 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 718 | 397 | 321 | 14 | 1 | 95 | ||||||
| 2 | Doncaster Knights (Q) | 22 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 588 | 470 | 118 | 10 | 5 | 79 | ||||||
| 3 | Yorkshire Carnegie (Q) | 22 | 14 | 0 | 8 | 655 | 466 | 189 | 15 | 7 | 78 | ||||||
| 4 | Bedford Blues (Q) | 22 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 623 | 599 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 64 | ||||||
| 5 | London Welsh | 22 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 442 | 528 | -86 | 9 | 3 | 58 | ||||||
| 6 | Jersey | 22 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 465 | 466 | -1 | 5 | 6 | 57 | ||||||
| 7 | Nottingham Rugby | 22 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 494 | 483 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 56 | ||||||
| 8 | London Scottish | 22 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 463 | 453 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 49 | ||||||
| 9 | Cornish Pirates | 22 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 530 | 570 | -40 | 8 | 7 | 49 | ||||||
| 10 | Rotherham Titans | 22 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 454 | 621 | -167 | 3 | 3 | 38 | ||||||
| 11 | Ealing Trailfinders | 22 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 523 | 605 | -82 | 5 | 6 | 37 | ||||||
| 12 | Moseley (R) | 22 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 416 | 715 | -299 | 6 | 4 | 26 | ||||||
| |||||||||||||||||
| Green background are promotion play-off places. Pink background is the relegation place. Updated: 23 April 2016 Source: "Greene King IPA Championship". NCA Rugby. | |||||||||||||||||