Difference between revisions of "Template:2015–16 Top 14 Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Cs-wolves (Brive-Clermont.) |
|||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| 10|| style="text-align:left;" | [[FC Grenoble|Grenoble]] || 10 || 4 || 0 || 6 || 229 || 274 || −45 || 24 || 30 || 2 || 1 || '''19''' | | 10|| style="text-align:left;" | [[FC Grenoble|Grenoble]] || 10 || 4 || 0 || 6 || 229 || 274 || −45 || 24 || 30 || 2 || 1 || '''19''' | ||
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 11|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Français]] || | + | | 11|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Stade Français]] || 11 || 4 || 0 || 7 || 211 || 245 || −34 || 16 || 22 || 0 || 2 || '''18''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
| 12|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Section Paloise|Pau]] || 10 || 3 || 1 || 6 || 172 || 284 || −112 || 13 || 31 || 0 || 1 || '''15''' | | 12|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Section Paloise|Pau]] || 10 || 3 || 1 || 6 || 172 || 284 || −112 || 13 || 31 || 0 || 1 || '''15''' | ||
|-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 13|| style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 13|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Oyonnax Rugby|Oyonnax]] || 11 || 3 || 0 || 8 || 200 || 343 || −143 || 16 || 37 || 2 || 0 || '''14''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 14|| style="text-align:left;" | [[ | + | | 14|| style="text-align:left;" | [[SU Agen Lot-et-Garonne|Agen]] || 10 || 2 || 0 || 8 || 196 || 280 || −84 || 14 || 23 || 0 || 2 || '''10''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" | ||
|colspan="14"| | |colspan="14"| | ||
Revision as of 15:38, 27 December 2015
| |||||||||||||||||
| Club | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Tries For | Tries Against | Try Bonus | Losing Bonus | Points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clermont | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 276 | 179 | +97 | 28 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 33 | ||||
| 2 | Toulon | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 352 | 193 | +159 | 43 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 32 | ||||
| 3 | Toulouse | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 261 | 147 | +114 | 30 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 32 | ||||
| 4 | Racing | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 201 | 188 | +13 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 30 | ||||
| 5 | Brive | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 197 | 164 | +33 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 28 | ||||
| 6 | Bordeaux | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 223 | 192 | +31 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 28 | ||||
| 7 | Montpellier | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 250 | 264 | −14 | 26 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 26 | ||||
| 8 | Castres | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 231 | 231 | 0 | 25 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 24 | ||||
| 9 | La Rochelle | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 222 | 237 | −15 | 22 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 21 | ||||
| 10 | Grenoble | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 229 | 274 | −45 | 24 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 19 | ||||
| 11 | Stade Français | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 211 | 245 | −34 | 16 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 18 | ||||
| 12 | Pau | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 172 | 284 | −112 | 13 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 15 | ||||
| 13 | Oyonnax | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 200 | 343 | −143 | 16 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 14 | ||||
| 14 | Agen | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 196 | 280 | −84 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 10 | ||||
|
If teams are level at any stage, tiebreakers are applied in the following order:
| |||||||||||||||||
| Green background (rows 1 and 2) receive semi-final play-off places and receive berths in the 2016–17 European Rugby Champions Cup. Blue background (rows 3 to 6) receive quarter-final play-off places, and receive berths in the Champions Cup. Yellow background (row 7) indicates the team that may qualify for the 2016–17 European Rugby Champions Cup. To facilitate the 2015 Rugby World Cup, there will be no play-offs for the Champions Cup with the 20th place going to the winner of the 2015–16 European Rugby Challenge Cup if not already qualified. Plain background indicates teams that earn a place in the European Rugby Challenge Cup. Red background (row 13 and 14) will be relegated to Rugby Pro D2. Updated 6 December 2015
| |||||||||||||||||