Difference between revisions of "Template:2016AKRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Kangaroge m |
blackwiki>Kangaroge m (Formatting) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="width:45px;"|<small>Unbound</small> | ! style="width:45px;"|<small>Unbound</small> | ||
! style="width:45px;"|<small>Total</small> | ! style="width:45px;"|<small>Total</small> | ||
| − | |- | + | |- {{party shading/Republican}} |
| − | | style="text-align:left;" | + | | style="text-align:left;" |[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Ted Cruz''' |
| − | + | |'''7,971''' | |
| − | + | |'''36.35%''' | |
| − | + | |'''12''' | |
| − | + | |'''0''' | |
| − | + | |'''12''' | |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;"|Donald Trump | | style="text-align:left;"|Donald Trump | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | ||
|3,321 | |3,321 | ||
| − | |15. | + | |15.14% |
|5 | |5 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | ||
|2,399 | |2,399 | ||
| − | |10. | + | |10.94% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
|892 | |892 | ||
| − | |4. | + | |4.07% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! colspan="3" | Unprojected delegates: | ! colspan="3" | Unprojected delegates: | ||
| − | ! 0 | + | !0 |
| − | ! 0 | + | !0 |
| − | ! 0 | + | !0 |
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
| − | ! Total: | + | !Total: |
| − | ! 21,930 | + | !21,930 |
| − | ! 100.00% | + | !100.00% |
| − | ! 28 | + | !28 |
| − | ! 0 | + | !0 |
| − | ! 28 | + | !28 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Source: ''[http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/AK-R]'' | + | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Source: ''[http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/AK-R The Green Papers]'' |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:United States 2016 presidential primaries templates|AK-R]] | [[Category:United States 2016 presidential primaries templates|AK-R]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 04:53, 10 March 2016
| Alaska Republican precinct caucuses, March 1, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 7,971 | 36.35% | 12 | 0 | 12 | |
| Donald Trump | 7,347 | 33.5% | 11 | 0 | 11 |
| Marco Rubio | 3,321 | 15.14% | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Ben Carson | 2,399 | 10.94% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Kasich | 892 | 4.07% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 21,930 | 100.00% | 28 | 0 | 28 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||