Difference between revisions of "Template:2016ALRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>LiveFreeC16 |
blackwiki>Spiffy sperry (update candidate votes, total already correct) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;"|Donald Trump | | style="text-align:left;"|Donald Trump | ||
| − | |{{party shading/Republican}}|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''371, | + | |{{party shading/Republican}}|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''371,736''' |
|{{party shading/Republican}}|'''43.4%''' | |{{party shading/Republican}}|'''43.4%''' | ||
|{{party shading/Republican}}|'''36''' | |{{party shading/Republican}}|'''36''' | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | | style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | ||
| − | |180, | + | |180,606 |
|21.1% | |21.1% | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | ||
| − | |159, | + | |159,805 |
|18.7% | |18.7% | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | ||
| − | |87, | + | |87,515 |
| − | | | + | |10.2% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
| − | |37, | + | |37,970 |
|4.4% | |4.4% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |3, | + | |3,945 |
|0.5% | |0.5% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |2, | + | |2,538 |
|0.3% | |0.3% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |1, | + | |1,884 |
|0.2% | |0.2% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |848 |
|0.1% | |0.1% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |618 |
|0.1% | |0.1% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |548 |
|0.1% | |0.1% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Lindsey Graham <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Lindsey Graham <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |258 |
|0.0% | |0.0% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
Revision as of 01:36, 6 March 2016
| Alabama Republican primary, March 1, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| Donald Trump | Template:Party shading/Republican| |
Template:Party shading/Republican|43.4% | Template:Party shading/Republican|36 | Template:Party shading/Republican|0 | Template:Party shading/Republican|36 |
| Ted Cruz | 180,606 | 21.1% | 13 | 0 | 13 |
| Marco Rubio | 159,805 | 18.7% | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Carson | 87,515 | 10.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Kasich | 37,970 | 4.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Uncommitted | 7,911 | 0.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 3,945 | 0.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 2,538 | 0.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 1,884 | 0.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 848 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 618 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 548 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lindsey Graham (withdrawn) | 258 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 856,182 | 100.00% | 50 | 0 | 50 |