Difference between revisions of "Template:2016ARDem"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Χ |
blackwiki>Alain David (Numbers adjusted to Official County results (provisional) Arkansas Secratary of State) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- {{party shading/Democratic}} | |- {{party shading/Democratic}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]] | | style="text-align:left;"| [[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]] | ||
| − | | | + | | 146,057 |
| − | | 66. | + | | 66.08% |
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | ||
| − | | | + | | 66,236 |
| − | | 29. | + | | 29.97% |
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Martin O'Malley presidential campaign, 2016|Martin O'Malley]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Martin O'Malley presidential campaign, 2016|Martin O'Malley]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 2, | + | | 2,785 |
| − | | 1. | + | | 1.26% |
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[John Wolfe, Jr.]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[John Wolfe, Jr.]] | ||
| − | | 2, | + | | 2,556 |
| 1.16% | | 1.16% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | James Valentine | | style="text-align:left;" | James Valentine | ||
| − | | 1, | + | | 1,702 |
| 0.77% | | 0.77% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Rocky De La Fuente]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Rocky De La Fuente]] | ||
| − | | 1, | + | | 1,684 |
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.76% |
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Total | ! Total | ||
| − | ! | + | ! 221,020 |
! 100% | ! 100% | ||
! 32 | ! 32 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
! 37 | ! 37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | | + | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Sources: ''[http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/AR-D The Green Papers]'' and ''[http://results.enr.clarityelections.com/AR/58350/163701/Web01/en/summary.html Official County results (provisional) Arkansas Secratary of State]'' |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:United States 2016 Democratic Party presidential primaries templates|AR]] | [[Category:United States 2016 Democratic Party presidential primaries templates|AR]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 21:04, 1 April 2016
| Arkansas Democratic primary, March 1, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Popular vote | Estimated delegates | |||
| Count | Percentage | Pledged | Unpledged | Total | |
| Hillary Clinton | 146,057 | 66.08% | 22 | 5 | 27 |
| Bernie Sanders | 66,236 | 29.97% | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| Martin O'Malley (withdrawn) | 2,785 | 1.26% | |||
| John Wolfe, Jr. | 2,556 | 1.16% | |||
| James Valentine | 1,702 | 0.77% | |||
| Rocky De La Fuente | 1,684 | 0.76% | |||
| Total | 221,020 | 100% | 32 | 5 | 37 |
| Sources: The Green Papers and Official County results (provisional) Arkansas Secratary of State | |||||