Difference between revisions of "Template:2016ARRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Kangaroge |
blackwiki>Kangaroge m (Formatting) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="width:45px;"|<small>Total</small> | ! style="width:45px;"|<small>Total</small> | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| − | | | + | |[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump |
|{{party shading/Republican}}| '''133,145''' | |{{party shading/Republican}}| '''133,145''' | ||
|{{party shading/Republican}}| '''32.75%''' | |{{party shading/Republican}}| '''32.75%''' | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | | style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | ||
|123,871 | |123,871 | ||
| − | |30. | + | |30.47% |
|15 | |15 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | ||
| − | | 101,238 | + | |101,238 |
|24.9% | |24.9% | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
|15,098 | |15,098 | ||
| − | |3. | + | |3.71% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|4,706 | |4,706 | ||
| − | |1. | + | |1.16% |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|2,405 | |2,405 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.59% |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|1,132 | |1,132 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.28% |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|649 | |649 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.16% |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|414 | |414 | ||
|0.1% | |0.1% | ||
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|288 | |288 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.07% |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
|- | |- | ||
|Lindsey Graham <small>(withdrawn)</small> | |Lindsey Graham <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|254 | |254 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.06% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|Bobby Jindal <small>(withdrawn)</small> | |Bobby Jindal <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|168 | |168 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.04% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! colspan="3" | Unprojected delegates: | ! colspan="3" | Unprojected delegates: | ||
| − | ! 0 | + | !0 |
| − | ! 0 | + | !0 |
| − | ! 0 | + | !0 |
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
| − | ! Total: | + | !Total: |
| − | ! 406,539 | + | !406,539 |
| − | ! 100.00% | + | !100.00% |
!40 | !40 | ||
!0 | !0 | ||
!40 | !40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Source: ''[http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/AR-R]'' | + | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Source: ''[http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/AR-R The Green Papers]'' |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:United States 2016 presidential primaries templates|AR-R]] | [[Category:United States 2016 presidential primaries templates|AR-R]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 04:55, 10 March 2016
| Arkansas Republican primary, March 1, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| Template:Party shading/Republican| 133,145 | Template:Party shading/Republican| 32.75% | Template:Party shading/Republican|16 | Template:Party shading/Republican|0 | Template:Party shading/Republican|16 | |
| Ted Cruz | 123,871 | 30.47% | 15 | 0 | 15 |
| Marco Rubio | 101,238 | 24.9% | 9 | 0 | 9 |
| Ben Carson | 23,171 | 5.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Kasich | 15,098 | 3.71% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 4,706 | 1.16% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 2,405 | 0.59% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 1,132 | 0.28% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 649 | 0.16% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 414 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 288 | 0.07% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lindsey Graham (withdrawn) | 254 | 0.06% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bobby Jindal (withdrawn) | 168 | 0.04% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 406,539 | 100.00% | 40 | 0 | 40 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||